[New Cisco Release] High Quality Cisco (TSHOOT v2.0) 300-135 Dumps PDF Questions CCNP Routing and Switching Free Download with CCNP Video Series for Immediate Success (From Google Drive)

Pass4itsure high quality Cisco (TSHOOT v2.0) 300-135 dumps pdf questions free download with CCNP video series for Immediate Success, pass Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks. All the Cisco 300-135 dumps materials at Pass4itsure are available in PDF formats after purchase. You can download the test engine on your PC to take the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps simulated tests at home.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT v2.0)
Updated: Aug 23, 2017
Q&As: 118

[New Cisco 300-135 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[New Microsoft 70-398 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTVaMEVIZlpiSDA

 300-135 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 Dumps Training Program Online Here(#1-15)

QUESTION 1
A customer wants to discuss manual site failover design. The solution design must guarantee the
replication of file system snapshots. What should the customer use?
A. TrueCopy
B. Intelligent Data Replication
C. Incremental Data Replication
D. Transfer Primary Access
300-135 exam Answer: A
QUESTION 2
A customer has a Hitachi AMS2100 attached to a 2-node Hitachi NAS Platform 3090 cluster. They
initially purchased 15 TB and have just purchased an additional 5 TB. They now need to expand
their existing storage pools. What must be considered when expanding the storage pools?
A. All system drives must be of the same size in terms of capacity.
B. All system drives must be offline.
C. All system drives must be in the same system drive group.
D. All storage pools must be offline.
Answer: A
QUESTION 3
A production Hitachi NAS Platform is connected to a Hitachi VSP with a storage pool consisting of
SATA drives. To improve performance, the customer wants to migrate to SAS drives on an
externalized Hitachi AMS2300 with minimal customer involvement and minimal impact to the
system and users. Which two products should be deployed? (Choose two.)
A. Hitachi Universal Replicator
B. Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager
C. Hitachi Device Manager
D. Hitachi Tuning Manager
300-135 dumps Answer: B,C
QUESTION 4
A customer is planning to use the JetMirror functionality on their Hitachi NAS Platform. Which two
are required from the customer to plan the implementation? (Choose two.)
A. the size of the storage pools in use
B. the number of files used
C. the distance to the destination system
D. if systems are managed by a common SMU
Answer: C,D
QUESTION 5
Which three documents are required deliverables as part a Hitachi NAS Platform data migration
service? (Choose three.)
A. the file system migration workbook
B. the network topology diagram
C. the NAS service workbook
D. the NAS migration hardware configuration sheet
E. the hardware inventory sheet
300-135 pdf Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION 6
A customer must have 24/7 uptime on their Hitachi NAS Platform 4-node 3200 cluster. They need
to complete a major upgrade on each of the 4 nodes and must have a method of failing over their
production services to a non-production cluster. Which two topics must be discussed with the
customer prior to the major upgrade? (Choose two.)
A. automatic failover using HiTrack
B. the purchase of a backup cluster
C. establishing a Server Farm
D. use of MPIO for failover
Answer: B,C
QUESTION 7
A customer environment consists of a Hitachi NAS Platform 3090 cluster connected to a Hitachi
AMS2500 with SATA disk drives in RAID-6 configuration. The customer is using this solution
primarily for data backup and is expecting optimal write performance and optimal reliability. Which
“SATA Write & Compare” mode should be used?
A. SATA Write & Compare Full
B. SATA Write & Compare Enabled
C. SATA Write & Compare Disabled
D. SATA Write & Compare Optimal
300-135 vce Answer: B
QUESTION 8
When configuring iSCSI initiators, which two must be configured to facilitate dynamic target
(server) discovery from the Hitachi NAS platform? (Choose two.)
A. the iSCSI LUN
B. the iSCSI target portal
C. the iSCSI IQN
D. the iSNS
Answer: B,D
QUESTION 9
A customer has a Hitachi NAS Platform 3100 cluster dual fabric attached to a Hitachi AMS 2000
Family storage system in a fault tolerant configuration containing multiple EVSs.. What would
cause all of the EVSs to fail?
A. The preferred SD path fails.
B. An AMS controller fails.
C. The SIM blade fails.
D. A SAN switch fails.
300-135 exam Answer: C
QUESTION 10
The administrator of a production Hitachi NAS Platform 3200 wants to maximize potential
performance and fault tolerance to an attached Hitachi USP V storage system. Which
configuration should be used?
A. Use hports 1, 2, 3 and 4 of the Hitachi NAS Platform to connect to different FED ports on
cluster 1 of the USP V.
B. Use hports 1, 2, 3 and 4 of the Hitachi NAS Platform to connect to FEDs on cluster 1 and
cluster 2 of the USP V.
C. Use hports 4, 5, 6 and 7 of the Hitachi NAS Platform to connect to different FED ports on
cluster 1 of the USP V.
D. Use hports 1, 3, 5 and 7 of the Hitachi NAS Platform to connect to FEDs on cluster 1 and
cluster 2 on the USP V.
Answer: D
QUESTION 11
A customer has a heterogenous server and desktop operating systems environment. Users are
experiencing authentication issues across multiple OS platforms. Which business-related qualifiers
are relevant for designing a Hitachi NAS Platform solution to resolve these issues?
A. backup window and SLAs
B. type of external authentication
C. number of concurrent sessions/users
D. type of users’ tasks and responsibilities
300-135 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION 12
Your customer is planning to purchase a Hitachi NAS Platform model 3200 cluster. Which type of
optical 10 GbE interface will they need for their network switches?
A. Twinax
B. XENPAK
C. SFP+
D. XFP
Answer: D
QUESTION 13
A customer with a Hitachi NAS Platform 3100 wants to implement anti-virus scanning. In which
Hitachi NAS Platform related document do you find information about supported anti-virus scan
engine software?
A. the Access Control List (ACL)
B. the Administration Guide
C. the Independent Software Vendor (ISV) list
D. the Hardware Compatibility List (HCL)
300-135 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION 14
A customer wants to use the data migration function with their Hitachi NAS Platform. Which three
criteria are used by this function? (Choose three.)
A. by last access
B. by source file system block size
C. by file name
D. by path
E. by protocol type
Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION 15
You are asked to design a Hitachi NAS Platform solution for a customer with existing Hitachi
storage systems installed. The existing storage and SAN infrastructure should be used wherever
possible. Which two can be re-used? (Choose two.)
A. spare Qlogic 2310 HBAs
B. Fibre Channel switches
C. Hitachi AMS500 storage systems
D. Hitachi 7700E storage systems
300-135 vce Answer: B,C
QUESTION 16
You are designing a Hitachi NAS Platform solution to migrate files to a Hitachi Content Platform
(HCP). Which configuration method must be used?
A. Use the connector wizard.
B. Use the CLI command xvl-path-add.
C. Use the CLI command external-path-add.
D. Use the CLI command migration-add-external-path.
Answer: D
QUESTION 17
The administrator of a production Hitachi NAS Platform connected to a Hitachi AMS2300 requires
file level replication to another Hitachi NAS Platform. However, there is a concern over the large
numbers of files and about the high change rate as the replication time window is small. What
should be done to reduce the replication time?
A. Use Transfer Primary Access.
B. Use the changed directory list option.
C. Migrate the admin EVS to the node replicating the data.
D. Create an additional IP address on the source EVS.
300-135 exam Answer: B

The Pass4itsure 300-135 dumps demos can be printed and you can practice them at your convenience. We guarantee that you will pass the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps by using Pass4itsure practice questions and answers. The questions are logical and technical; the answers are accurate and verified. Both of them are written by Pass4itsure IT professionals who are famous around the world.

 

[New Cisco Release From Google Drive] Best Quality CCIE SP 400-201 Dumps and 400-201 Exam Written Version 4.0 Questions And Answers for Cisco CCIE Video Series

If you want to get success in the first attempts.I highly recommend Pass4itsure actual Cisco 400-201 dumps exam practice product. That is relevant to Cisco actual exam. Pass4itsure best quality CCIE SP https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-201.html dumps and 400-201 exam Written version 4.0 questions and answers for Cisco CCIE video series.

Exam Code: 400-201
Exam Name: CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.0
Updated: Aug 16, 2017
Q&As: 451

[New Cisco 400-201 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV2ZxQlJ2OGxkaXc

[New Microsoft 70-774 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZTFRbi1ZeVRzdDQ

Just require enrollment slip of Cisco 400-201 dumps, score report and the order number of product.

400-201 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 400-201 Dumps Training Program Online Here(#1-15)

Question No : 1 Select two valid administratively scoped multicast addresses in networks running Interior
Gateway protocols like EIGRP and OSPF (Choose two).
A. 239.255.255.255
B. 224.0.0.10
C. 239.0.0.1
D. 224.0.0.5
400-201 exam 
Answer: A,C


Question No : 2 The product team at an ISP that offers VoIP services wants to add two-way video
conferencing to their product offering. Which three QoS methods can be applied for real
time traffic on WAN links with speeds that are slower than 768 Kbps?
(Choose three.)
A. Apply voice-adaptive fragmentation to ensure that large video packets are fragmented
and interleaved.
B. Apply LLQ with video traffic that is dedicated in the priority queue.
C. Apply MLP link fragmentation and interleaving to the interface.
D. Apply CBWFQ with video traffic in its own class, which is marked with aPHB value of
AF41.
E. Apply CBWFQ with VoIP traffic in its own class, which is marked with aPHB value of EF.
F. Apply LLQ with both voice traffic and video traffic in the same priority queue
Answer: C,D,E


Question No : 3  An engineer is deploying RTBH. What is necessary routing constraint required for
successful implementation?
A. The trigger device must have an iBGP session with all the clusters/route reflectors in the
autonomous system.
B. The trigger device must redistribute the static route pointing to a null interface into the
IGP process.
C. The no ip reachables command must be issued on the PE router interface under attack.
D. The attacker’s destination IP address must be routed to a null interface.
E. The eBGP sessions need to set the next-hop attribute value to the trigger device
loopback interface.
400-201 dumps Answer: A
Explanation: Explanation :

Question No : 4  Where are MPLS point-to-multipoint traffic engineering packets replicated?
A. head-end router
B. branch-point router
C. midpoint router
D. leaf-point router
E. tail-end router
Answer: B

Question No : 5  Retaining LDP session if one links fail out of two for two neighbors.
A. MPLS LDP targeted-hello accept
B. MPLS LDP sync
C. MPLS IP
D. MPLS LDP autoconfig
400-201 pdf 
Answer: B
Explanation:

Question No : 6  Refer to the exhibit.
400-201 dumps

A CE connected to a service provider has an agreement to use 512Mbps of bandwidth.
Which QoS configuration must be modified to ensure that the traffic matches the agreed
bandwidth?
A. Apply the same CE QoS configuration on PE on inbound direction.
B. Change the outbound direction of the service-policy to inbound for ingress traffic
shaping.
C. Treat the class-default as best-effort by removing the shape average 512000 command
D. Replace the shape keyword with police keyword in both classes
E. Reconfigure the policy-map as a nested policy with the shaping appliedas a parent for all
child policies
Answer: E

 

Question No : 7
What is the minimum hardware configuration of the multishelf Cisco CRS-1 system?
A. One route processor (RP) card and one modular services card (MSC)
B. One distributed route processor (DRP) and one S13 fabric card (SFC)
C. One line card chassis (LCC) and one fabric card chassis (FCC)
D. One route processor (RP) and one fabric card chassis (FCC)
E. One line card chassis (LCC) and one S13 fabric card (SFC)
400-201 vce 
Answer: C
Explanation:
1.4. SP high end product
A minimum of one LCC and one FCC are required to configure a multishelf system.

 

Question No : 8 Which QoS method is available when GRE is used to provide MPLS VPN services over an
IP-only core?
A. matching MPLS EXP on the physical interface
B. matching EXP on the tunnel interface
C. matching DSCP on the physical interface
D. matching DSCP on the tunnel interface
Answer: C


Question No : 9  A company is deciding between an HVR and SVR solution in order to finalize a
virtualization project proposal. Which is an advantage of a HVR solution versus a SVR
solution?
A. A HVR solution implements dedicated data plane resources.
B. A HVR solution implements shared control plane resources.
C. A HVR solution introduces significant contention of resources.
D. A HVR solution implements dedicated chassis resources.
400-201 exam Answer: A
Explanation:
Comparison of Virtualized Routing Architectures
Category
Hardware-Isolated Virtual Router
Software-Isolated Virtual Router
Control plane resources (CPU, memory)
Dedicated
Shared
Data plane resources (forwarding engine, queues)
Dedicated
Shared
Chassis resources (power supplies, blowers, fabric)
Shared
Shared
Management, configuration
Dedicated
Typically shared, but varies depending on degree of virtualization
Connections between virtualized routing entities
Typically external
Typically internal, but possibly external
Per-chassis scalability (routing adjacencies, prefixes)
Increased with additional logical routers
Unaffected by additional virtual routers
Reference:

Question No : 10  Which are the three header fields that affect how Equal-Cost Multipath hashes traffic flow into interface groups? (Choose three.)
A. source MAC address
B. source port
C. source IP address
D. destination IP address
E. IP protocol ID
F. destination MAC address
Answer: B,C,D
Question No : 11  What loop prevention mechanism can be used for ospf type 3 sla in L3VPN?
A. DNbit
B. Pending
C. Pending
D. Pending
400-201 dumps Answer: A

Question No : 12  Customers connecting to a Service Provider for Internet access are intending to implement redundant peering. The design requirements call for preferring a primary link for both
ingress and egress traffic. Secondary links should be used only during primary outages.
What two BGP deployment options will accomplish this design goal? (Choose two.)
A. On the router handling the secondary link, advertise routes with a MED value of 0.
B. On the router handling the primary link, set the weight for all incoming routes to be a
value of 0.
C. On the router handling the secondary link, advertise all routes with a longer AS-PATH
value.
D. On the router handling the primary link, advertise all routes with a longer AS-PATH
value.
E. On the router handling the secondary link, set the local preference for all incoming
routes to be a value of 0.
Answer: C,E

Question No : 13  Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?
400-201 dumps

A. This is an inter autonomous unicast route.
B. The BGP MED value is 26.
C. This is an mVPN route.
D. The route target value is 10.1.100.2:3.
E. There is a route reflector in this network.
F. The route did not import this route into the VRF one.
400-201 pdf Answer: E

 

Question No : 14 Which statement about Remotely Triggered Black Hole (RTBH) is true?
A. Route tagging is one of the techniques used by RTBH
B. It is used for BGP authentication
C. It cannot work with static routes
D. It uses extended ACLs for blocking attacks by creating a black hole
E. Before configuring RTBH. LDP must be enabled on the interface
Answer: A


Question No : 15
  Which description is true of that the fast-reroute keep all paths command accomplishes
when used under OSPF process?
A. All possible alternate routes are installed in the OSPF RIB, even if the alternate paths do
not meet the LFA criteria (the LFA inequalities)
B. By default, only the /32 routes have a backup path installed. This command creates a  backup path for the router with any subnet mask.
C. Besides the regular LFA backup paths, this command also installs the remote LFA
backup paths.
D. All backup routes – not only the best backup route are installed in the OSPF RIB.
400-201 vce Answer: D

After using Pass4itsure actual product you will accept that it take you a step closer to the Cisco 400-201 dumps success.They have 100% money-back guarantee. Their payment refund procedure is very simple.
See More at: https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-201.html