Windows Server 2012

[New Microsoft Release] Most Popular Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Study Guide Video Training Covers All Key Points

What is exam marking system for Microsoft 70-417 dumps? “Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft 70-417 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Most popular Microsoft 70-417 dumps study guide video training covers all key points. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-417 dumps exam questions answers are updated (427 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-417 dumps is Windows Server 2012. You don not need to take any stress about it. because Pass4itsure here for you it is providing real https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html dumps . You use our braindumps and pass your exam in the first attempt.

Exam Code: 70-417
Exam Name: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012
Q&As: 427

[New Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMTI2YWpnc1ZUOXM

[New Microsoft 70-638 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV2x3bmN6T2RLUXc

70-417 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Training Program Online Here:

QUESTION 20
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You log on to Server1. You need to retrieve the IP configurations of Server2.
Which command should you run from Server1?
A. winrm get server2
B. dsquery · -scope base -attrip/server2
C. winrs -r:server2ipconfig
D. ipconfig> server2.ip
70-417 exam 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Windows Remote Management allows you to manage and execute programs remotely References: Exam Ref 70-410: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012: Objective 4.3: Deploy and Configure the DNS service, Chapter 4 Deploying and Configuring core network services.
QUESTION 21
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role and the Network Policy Server role service installed. Server1 contains three non-overlapping scopes named Scope1, Scope2, and Scope3. Server1 currently provides the same Network Access Protection (NAP) settings to the three scopes. You modify the settings of Scope1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-417 dumps

You need to configure Server1 to provide unique NAP enforcement settings to the NAP non- compliant DHCP clients from Scope1.
What should you create?
A. A network policy that has the MS-Service Class condition
B. A connection request policy that has the Service Type condition
C. A network policy that has the Identity Type condition
D. A connection request policy that has the Identity Type condition
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A. Restricts the policy to clients that have received an IP address from a DHCP scope that matches the specified DHCP profile name. This condition is used only when you are deploying NAP with the DHCP enforcement method. To use the MS-Service Class attribute, in Specify the profile name that identifies your DHCP scope, type the name of an existing DHCP profile.
QUESTION 22
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Network Policy Server role service installed. You plan to configure Server1 as a Network Access Protection (NAP) health policy server for VPN enforcement by using the Configure NAPwizard.  You need to ensure that you can configure the VPN enforcement method on Server1 successfully. What should you install on Server1 before you run the Configure NAP wizard?
A. A computer certificate
B. A system health validator (SHV)
C. The Remote Access server role
D. The Host Credential Authorization Protocol (HCAP)
70-417 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 23
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains client computers that run Either Windows XP, Windows 7, or Windows 8. Network Policy Server (NPS) is deployed to the domain. You plan to create a system health validator (SHV). You need to identify which policy settings can be applied to all of the computers. Which three policy settings should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Automatic updating is enabled.
B. A firewall is enabled for all network connections.
C. An antispyware application is on.
D. Antispyware is up to date.
E. Antivirus is up to date.
Correct Answer: ABE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 24
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is configured as a Network Policy Server (NPS) server and as a DHCP server. The network contains two subnets named Subnet1 and Subnet2. Server1 has a DHCP scope for each subnet. You need to ensure that noncompliant computers on Subnet1 receive different network policies than noncompliant computers on Subnet2.
Which two settings should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. The NAS Port Type constraints
B. The Health Policies conditions
C. The Called Station ID constraints

D. The NAP-Capable Computers conditions
E. The MS-Service Class conditions
70-417 pdf 
Correct Answer: DE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
C: The NAP health policy server uses the NPS role service with configured health policies and system health validators (SHVs) to evaluate client health based on administrator-defined requirements. Based on results of this evaluation, NPS instructs the DHCP server to provide full access to compliant NAP client computers and to restrict access to client computers that are noncompliant with health requirements. D: If policies are filtered by DHCP scope, then MS-Service Class is configured in policy conditions.

QUESTION 25
A BlackBerry device user lost her BlackBerry device. What should a system administrator do to prevent her confidential data from being accessed by another person? (Choose one.)
A. Delete her BlackBerry device user account in BlackBerry Manager.
B. In the IT Admin Tasks pane, select Erase Data and Disable Handheld.
C. Contact the service provider and request that service on the BlackBerry device be terminated.
D. In BlackBerry Manager, right-click on the username and choose Wipe Handheld.
E. Advise the BlackBerry device user to change her email account password immediately.
Answer: B

You can download Microsoft 70-417 dumps training material from latest 70-417 practice exam questions and pass the Microsoft 70-417 exam in the first attempt and the MCSE 70-417 exam preparation contains all the necessary https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html dumps questions that you need to know.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/264nTHdzpHw

[New Microsoft Release] Discount Microsoft MCSA Exam 70-410 Dumps PDF With Low Price Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012

What is the difference of Microsoft 70-410 dumps? “Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft 70-410 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Discount Microsoft MCSA exam 70-410 dumps pdf with low price Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-410 dumps exam questions answers are updated (503 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-410 dumps is Windows Server 2012. Microsoft has a wide range of certification exams for their different certifications based on their products and services. Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html dumps certification helps in validating the skills and experience of an IT professional or a student of the Microsoft’s product or service in concern.

Exam Code: 70-410
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Q&As: 503

[New Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWemRUYmFFQVdJM1k

[New Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMTI2YWpnc1ZUOXM

70-410 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Training Program Online Here:

QUESTION 39
You have a domain controller named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DNS Server server role installed. Server1 hosts a DNS zone named contoso.com and a GlobalNames zone. You discover that the root hints were removed from Server1. You need to view the default root hints of Server1. What should you do?
A. From Event Viewer, open the DNS Manager log.
B. From Notepad, open the Cache.dns file.
C. From Windows Powershell, run Get-DNSServerDiagnostics.
D. From nslookup, run root server1.contoso.com
70-410 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 40
Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. In the main office, you have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is configured to use an IPv4 address only. You need to assign an IPv6 address to Server1. The IP address must be private and routable. Which IPv6 address should you assign to Server1?
A. fe80:ab32:145c::32cc:401b
B. ff00:3fff:65df:145c:dca8::82a4
C. 2001:ab32:145c::32cc:401b
D. fd00:ab32:14:ad88:ac:58:abc2:4
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 41
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 8.
You deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You install a new client-server application named App1 on Server1 and on the client computers. The client computers must use TCP port 6444 to connect to App1 on Server1. Server1 publishes the information of App1 to an intranet server named Server2 by using TCP port 3080. You need to ensure that all of the client computers can connect to App1. The solution must ensure that the application can connect to Server2.
Which Windows Firewall rule should you create on Server1?
A. an inbound rule to allow a connection to TCP port 3080
B. an outbound rule to allow a connection to TCP port 3080
C. an outbound rule to allow a connection to TCP port 6444
D. an inbound rule to allow a connection to TCP port 6444
70-410 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 42
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains a server named Server1. You install the Windows PowerShell Web Access gateway on Server1. You need to provide administrators with the ability to manage the servers in the domain by using the Windows PowerShell Web Access gateway.
Which two cmdlets should you run on Server1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Set-WSManQuickConfig
B. Set-WSManInstance
C. Add-PswaAuthorizationRule
D. Set-BCAuthentication
E. Install-PswaWebApplication
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 43
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All user accounts in the sales department reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 is used to deploy a logon script to all of the users in the sales department. You discover that the logon script does not run when the sales users log on to their computers. You open Group Policy Management as shown in the exhibit. You need to ensure that the logon script in GPO1 is applied to the sales users. What should you do?
70-410 dumps

A. Enforce GPO1.
B. Modify the link order of GPO1.
C. Modify the Delegation settings of GPO1.
D. Enable the link of GPO1.
70-410 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 44
You have a server named Server 1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server 1 has the Hyper-V server role installed.
You have fixed-size VHD named Files.vhd.
You need to make the contents in Files.vhd available to several virtual machines. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that if the contents are changed on any virtual machine, the changes are not reflected on the other virtual machines.
– Minimize the amount of disk space used.
What should you do?
A. Create a fixed-size VHDX. Transfer the information from Files.vhd to the new VHDX file.
B. Convert Files.vhd to a dynamically expanding VHD?
C. Create a dynamically expanding VHDX. Transfer the information from Files.vhd to the new VHDX file.
D. Create differencing VHDs that use Files.vhd as the parent disk.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 45
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains several thousand member servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the computer accounts for the member servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named ServersAccounts. Servers are restarted only occasionally.
You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days.
What should you do?
A. Run dsquery computer and specify the -stalepwd parameter
B. Run dsquery server and specify the -o parameter.
C. Run Get-ADComputer and specify the lastlogon property.
D. Run Get-ADComputer and specify the SearchScope parameter
70-410 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 46
Your network contains three servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The servers are configured as shown in the following table (click Exhibit). Server3 is
configured to obtain an IP address automatically.
You need to ensure that Server3 only receives an IP address from Server1. The IP address must always be the same.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

70-410 dumps

A. Create an exclusion on Server1.
B. Create a filter on Server1.

C. Create a reservation on Server2
D. Create a reservation on Server1
E. Create a filter on Server2.
70-410 exam Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 47
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2
and a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8. DC1 is configured as a DHCP server as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Computer1
is configured to obtain an IP address automatically. You need to ensure that Computer1 can receive an IP address from DC1.
What should you do?

70-410 dumps

A. Disable the Allow filters.
B. Disable the Deny filters
C. Activate Scope [10.1.1.0] Contoso.com.
D. Authorize dc1.contoso.com.
Correct Answer: D

70-410 dumps Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 is certification from Microsoft for its professionals to advance their professional career. Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html dumps is a prized possession in today’s competitive world and lets you gain knowledge and understanding of Microsoft products.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/y5xJFyZjV5c