CCNA Security

[New Cisco Release] Free Cisco 210-260 Dumps PDF CCNA Security Exam Questions Answers With New Discount (300+ Questions) 21-40

What do you think of using pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps 100% correct answers? Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 Dumps Real Questions Answers, Free Cisco 210-260 Dumps Exam Q&As With New Discount, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Network Security – pass4itsure 210-260 dumps pdf (300+ Questions).

Download Complete List of Pass4itsure 210-260 Dumps Topics in PDF format:
1.0 Security Concepts 12%
2.0 Secure Access 14%
3.0 VPN 17%
4.0 Secure Routing and Switching 18%
5.0 Cisco Firewall Technologies 18%
6.0 IPS 9%
7.0 Content and Endpoint Security

Do you provide free updates?

Wouldn’t it be the best thing to know about the actual 210-260 exam questions way before you step in the exam hall? Yes. Our PDF of 210-260 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We flfl your dream and give you real 210-260 questions in our Cisco 210-260 dumps. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently. You get the chance to practice real 210-260 test questions, exactly the ones you’ll be getting in the real 210-260 Implementing Cisco Network Security exam.

Master all the 210-260 dumps’ exam questions and answers. 210-260: Implementing Cisco Network Security exam dumps consists all the necessary tools and information to help you pass 210-260 dumps certification exam. So the dreaded day of exam will be nothing less than a fun day. Sometimes you can get really frustrated due to failure of getting your job desires. Perform amazingly in the 210-260 dumps exam and get certified easily. The principle thing to note is that this exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of installation, troubleshooting, and monitoring of a secure network to maintain integrity, confidentiality, and availability of data and devices. The Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) exam (210-260) is a 90-minute assessment with 60-70 questions.

Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 Dumps Training Program Online Here(21-40)

QUESTION 21
Which ports need to be active for AAA server and a Microsoft server to permit Active Directory authentication?
A. 445 and 389
B. 888 and 3389
C. 636 and 4445
D. 363 and 983
210-260 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 22
DRAG DROP
Drag the hash or algorithm from the left column to its appropriate category on the right.
Select and Place:
210-260 dumps
Correct Answer:
210-260 dumps
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 23
If a switch receives a superior BPDU and goes directly into a blocked state, what mechanism must be in use?
A. root guard
B. EtherChannel guard
C. loop guard
D. BPDU guard
210-260  dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 24
Which two are valid types of VLANs using PVLANs? (Choose two.)
A. Backup VLAN
B. Secondary VLAN
C. Promiscuous VLAN
D. Community VLAN
E. Isolated VLAN
Correct Answer: DE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 25
Which two are the default settings for port security? (Choose two.)
A. Violation is Protect
B. Maximum number of MAC addresses is 1
C. Violation is Restrict
D. Violation is Shutdown
E. Maximum number of MAC addresses is 2
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps
Which area represents the data center?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps
A network security administrator checks the ASA firewall NAT policy table with the show nat command. Which statement is false?
A. First policy in the Section 1 is dynamic nat entry defined in the object configuration.
B. There are only reverse translation matches for the REAL_SERVER object.
C. NAT policy in Section 2 is a static entry defined in the object configuration.
D. Translation in Section 3 is used when a connection does not match any entries in first two sections.
210-260 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 28
Which two are characteristics of RADIUS? (Choose two.)
A. Uses TCP ports 1812/1813
B. Uses UDP port 49
C. Encrypts only the password between user and server
D. Uses TCP port 49
E. Uses UDP ports 1812/1813
Correct Answer: CE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 29
Which two types of firewalls work at layer 4 and above? (Choose two.)
A. Application level firewall
B. Circuit-level gateway
C. Static packet filter
D. Network Address Translation
E. Stateful inspection
210-260 exam Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 30
When setting up a site-to-site VPN with PSK authentication on a Cisco router, which two elements must be configured under crypto map? (Choose two.)
A. nat
B. peer
C. pfs
D. reverse-route
E. transform-set
Correct Answer: BE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 31
Which two commands are used to implement Resilient IOS Configuration? (Choose two.)
A. copy flash:/ios.bin tftp
B. copy running-config tftp
C. copy running-config startup-config
D. secure boot-image
E. secure boot-config
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: DE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 32
Which two events would cause the state table of a stateful firewall to be updated? (Choose two.)
A. when a connection’s timer has expired within the state table
B. when a connection is created
C. when rate-limiting is applied
D. when a packet is evaluated against the outbound access list and is denied
E. when an outbound packet is forwarded to the outbound interface
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 33
Which IPSec mode is used to encrypt traffic directly between a client and a server VPN endpoint?
A. transport mode
B. tunnel mode
C. aggressive mode
D. quick mode
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 34
On an ASA, the policy that indicates that traffic should not be translated is often referred to as which of the following?
A. NAT zero
B. NAT forward
C. NAT null
D. NAT allow
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 35
What is true of an ASA in transparent mode?
A. It requires a management IP address
B. It allows the use of dynamic NAT
C. It requires an IP address for each interface
D. It supports OSPF
210-260 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 36
Which component offers a variety of security solutions, including firewall, IPS, VPN, antispyware, antivirus, and antiphishing features?
A. Cisco IOS router
B. Cisco ASA 5500-X Series Next Gen. Security appliance
C. Cisco 4200 series IPS appliance
D. Cisco ASA 5500 series security appliance
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 37
How does a zone pair handle traffic if the policy definition of the zone pair is missing?
A. It permits all traffic without logging.
B. It drops all traffic.
C. It inspects all traffic.
D. It permits and logs all traffic.
210-260 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 38
Which command do you enter to configure your firewall to conceal internal addresses?
A. no ip logging facility
B. no ip directed-broadcast
C. no ip inspect
D. no proxy-arp
E. no ip source-route
F. no ip inspect audit-trail
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 39
Which IOS command do you enter to test authentication against a AAA server?
A. aaa authentication enable default test group tacacs+
B. dialer aaa suffix password C. ppp authentication chap pap test
D. test aaa-server authentication dialergroup username password
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 40
Which technology can block a non-malicious program that is run from a local computer that has been disconnected from the network?
A. antivirus software
B. firewall
C. host IPS
D. network IPS
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Q&As: 329

[New Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[New Pass4itsure Cisco 300-365 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1G_BGbDqQ_nwjO5Wle0N-RndiD58yTtFS

IINS Study Material:

Security Concepts

  • Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) v3.0CLN Store Content
  • CCNA Security Official Study Guide by Cisco PressCisco Press Content
  • Diffie Hellman Exchange
  • Mitigating Layer 2 Attacks
  • CCNA Security 210-260 Complete Video CourseCisco Press Content
  • CCNA Security (210-260) Portable Command Guide, 2nd EditionCisco Press Content
  • Current Security Threat Landscape Networking Talks LiveLessonsCisco Press Content
  • Cisco Firepower Threat Defense (FTD): Configuration and Troubleshooting Best Practices for the Next-Generation Firewall (NGFW), Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System (NGIPS), and Advanced Malware Protection (AMP)

Secure Access

  • Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) v3.0CLN Store Content
  • Securing Cisco Routers 1.0 (SECR)
  • CCNA Security Prep from Networkers
  • CCNA Security 210-260 Complete Video CourseCisco Press Content
  • CCNA Security (210-260) Portable Command Guide, 2nd EditionCisco Press Content
  • Cisco Firepower Threat Defense (FTD): Configuration and Troubleshooting Best Practices for the Next-Generation Firewall (NGFW), Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System (NGIPS), and Advanced Malware Protection (AMP)

VPN

  • Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) v3.0CLN Store Content
  • CCNA Security: IPsec VPNs
  • CCNA Security: SSL VPNs Varies
  • Configuring IPsec Site-to-Site VPN
  • Site-to-Site IPsec VPN Operations
  • Diffie Hellman Exchange
  • Securing Cisco Routers 1.0 (SECR)
  • CCNA Security 210-260 Complete Video CourseCisco Press Content
  • CCNA Security (210-260) Portable Command Guide, 2nd EditionCisco Press Content

Secure Routing and Switching

  • Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) v3.0CLN Store Content
  • Mitigating Layer 2 Attacks
  • Hardening Cisco IOS Devices
  • Securing Cisco Routers 1.0 (SECR)
  • CCNA Security 210-260 Complete Video CourseCisco Press Content
  • CCNA Security (210-260) Portable Command Guide, 2nd EditionCisco Press Content

Cisco Firewall Technologies

  • Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) v3.0CLN Store Content
  • CCNA Security 210-260 Complete Video CourseCisco Press Content
  • CCNA Security (210-260) Portable Command Guide, 2nd EditionCisco Press Content
  • Cisco Next-Generation Security Solutions: All-in-one Cisco ASA Firepower Services, NGIPS, and AMPCisco Press Content

IPS

  • Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) v3.0CLN Store Content
  • Chapter 6: Network Security Using Cisco IOS IPS
  • Chapter 5: Cisco IOS IPS
  • Securing Hosts Using Cisco Security Agent (HIPS) v3.1
  • Securing Cisco Routers 1.0 (SECR)
  • CCNA Security 210-260 Complete Video CourseCisco Press Content
  • CCNA Security (210-260) Portable Command Guide, 2nd EditionCisco Press Content
  • Introduction to FirePOWER & FireSIGHT Policies
  • Cisco Next-Generation Security Solutions: All-in-one Cisco ASA Firepower Services, NGIPS, and AMPCisco Press Content
  • Cisco Firepower Threat Defense (FTD): Configuration and Troubleshooting Best Practices for the Next-Generation Firewall (NGFW), Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System (NGIPS), and Advanced Malware Protection (AMP)

Content and Endpoint Security

  • Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) v3.0CLN Store Content
  • Securing Hosts Using Cisco Security Agent (HIPS) v3.1
  • CCNA Security 210-260 Complete Video CourseCLN Store Content
  • CCNA Security (210-260) Portable Command Guide, 2nd EditionCLN Store Content
  • Introduction to FirePOWER & FireSIGHT Policies
  • Cisco Next-Generation Security Solutions: All-in-one Cisco ASA Firepower Services, NGIPS, and AMPCisco Press Content
  • Cisco Firepower Threat Defense (FTD): Configuration and Troubleshooting Best Practices for the Next-Generation Firewall (NGFW), Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System (NGIPS), and Advanced Malware Protection (AMP)

This exam tests the candidate’s knowledge of secure network infrastructure, understanding core security concepts, managing secure access, VPN encryption, firewalls, intrusion prevention, web and email content security, and endpoint security. This exam validates skills for installation, troubleshooting, and monitoring of a secure network to maintain integrity, confidentiality, and availability of data and devices. The pass4itsure practice test 210-260 prepares candidates for the Cisco exam 210-260: Implementing Cisco Network Security exam. This exam also shows competency in the technologies that Cisco uses in its security infrastructure. Experts assess students’ capability through pass4itsure 210-260 dumps exams. Pass4itsure have remarkably contributed to a vital role in your life and also the improvement of your living standards. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) course.
210-260 dumps
This scripture is designed on the church in Sardis, however the guidelines continues to be to become simple for homeschoolers. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Within the function you seriously sense like you’re ineffective to homeschooling suitable now, you cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions are not by you. Cisco certification 210-260 dumps is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. This could certainly be a difficult time of twelve months for fogeys.

It truly CCNA Security is difficult to maintain college new, thoroughly clean and fascinating. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Cisco 210-260 dumps certification exam. If you experience lifeless, glimpse within 210-260 iins dumps the exhortation. Do not worry, the pass4itsure pass4itsure 210-260 dumps exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems. You’ve got obtained a name of becoming alive, nevertheless, you are lifeless. Stand up! Strengthen what carries on being. Keep in mind, as a result, whatsoever you have 210-260 dump received Cisco Implementing Cisco Network Security and CCNA Security listened to.
pass4itsure 210-260 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 Dumps Real Questions Answers Implementing Cisco Network Security Exam Q&As With New Discount. Pass4itsure 210-260 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon

[New Cisco Release] 100% Real Cisco 210-260 Dumps IINS Exam Study Guide Youtube For Download

Does theCisco 210-260 dumps seem like a waste of money to other folks? “Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco 210-260 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. 100% real Cisco 210-260 dumps IINS exam study guide Youtube for download. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions answers are updated (310 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-260 dumps is CCNA Security. Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security certification exam are tailored specifically for IT professionals.

Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Q&As: 310

[New Cisco 210-260 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[New Cisco 300-135 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

210-260 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 Dumps Training Program Online Here:

QUESTION 50
What are purposes of the Internet Key Exchange in an IPsec VPN? (Choose two.)
A. The Internet Key Exchange protocol establishes security associations
B. The Internet Key Exchange protocol provides data confidentiality
C. The Internet Key Exchange protocol provides replay detection
D. The Internet Key Exchange protocol is responsible for mutual authentication
210-260 exam 
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 51
A data breach has occurred and your company database has been copied. Which security principle has
been violated?
A. confidentiality
B. availability
C. access
D. control
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 52
A proxy firewall protects against which type of attack?
A. cross-site scripting attack
B. worm traffic
C. port scanning
D. DDoS attacks
210-260 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 53
What hash type does Cisco use to validate the integrity of downloaded images?
A. Sha1
B. Sha2
C. Md5
D. Md1

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 54
What VPN feature allows traffic to exit the security appliance through the same interface it entered?
A. hairpinning
B. NAT
C. NAT traversal
D. split tunneling
210-260 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 55
What is the suggested order of an exercise session?
A. Stretch, warm-up, endurance phase, cool-down
B. Warm-up, endurance phase, cool-down, stretch
C. Stretch, endurance phase, warm-up, cool-down
D. Warm-up, endurance phase, stretch, cool-down
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 56
What does it mean if a specific activity is contraindicated?
A. Perform less-intensively than normal
B. Do not perform it as often
C. Perform it slower than normal
D. Do not perform at all
210-260 vce 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 57
Which of the following statements is true regarding exercise for the prepubescent child?
A. Children are less tolerant of heat because of a higher threshold for sweating.
B. Since children are anatomically immature, they should not participate in any form of resistance training
exercise.
C. Because of the lack of development of the epiphyseal growth plates, children should not participate in
any form of endurance training.
D. Both B and C are true
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 58
Using the Heart Rate Reserve method, what is the target heart rate for a 40 year-old man with a resting
heart rate of 70 beats/min, exercising at an intensity of 65%?
A. 110 beats/min
B. 129 beats/min
C. 142 beats/min
D. 180 beats/min
210-260 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 59
On Friday, your trader lends GBP 10,000,000.00 overnight at 0.60%. The instructions are for repayment of
principal + interest. How much would you expect to be repaid?
A. GBP 10,000,500.00

B. GBP 10,000,164.38
C. GBP 10,000,493.15
D. GBP 10,000,166.67
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 60
A Certificate of Deposit (CD) was issued at 2.50% which you now purchase at 1.75%. What would you
expect to pay?
A. The original face value of the CD
B. More than the originally paid value
C. Less than the originally paid value
D. There is too little information to decide
210-260 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 61
Internationally, USD FRAs are settled with reference to which market rate?
A. LIBOR
B. FEDFUNDS
C. LIBID
D. EURIBOR
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 62
EURIBOR is a:
A. Daily fixing of EUR interest rates within the EMU zone
B. Daily fixing of EUR interest rates in London
C. A rate used for the settlement of USD FRAs between European counterparties
D. The official successor to LIBOR rates
210-260 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 63
An interest rate CAP can be defined as:
A. A series of American call options on FRAs
B. A series of European call options on FRAs
C. A series of American put options on FRAs
D. A series of European put options on FRAs
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 64
As to futures contracts:
A. The maintenance margin is a predetermined fraction of initial margin
B. The initial margin is a predetermined fraction of maintenance margin
C. The maintenance margin represents the brokerage costs
D. The maintenance margin represents management fees
210-260 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 65
Which of these statements is correct?
A. The strike price of a Bermudan option is an average.
B. A Bermudan option can be exercised only on a few specific dates prior to expiration.
C. A Bermudan option can be exercised at any time before its maturity date.
D. A Bermudan option can be exercised only at maturity.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 66
You bought a 6×9 EUR 8,000,000.00 FRA at 0.75%. Settlement is now due and 3 months (90 days)
EURIBOR is 0.25%. What amount do you pay or receive?
A. Pay EUR 10,000.00
B. Receive EUR 10,000.00
C. Pay EUR 9,993.75
D. Receive EUR 9,993.75
210-260 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 67
What deals are usually associated with a collar?
A. A purchase of a cap and a sale of a cap at higher reference rate
B. A purchase of a floor and a sale of a cap or vice versa
C. A purchase of a cap and a purchase of a floor
D. A purchase of a step-up cap and a sale of a step-down floor
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 68
Which of the following is true about interest rate swaps (IRS)?
A. The fixed rate and the floating rate payers know the cash value of their payments at the outset
B. There is exchange of principal at the start and at the end of the swap
C. Payment netting is only allowed through a third party
D. The notional amount of the swap is generally not exchanged between counterparties
210-260 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 69
When is the settlement amount of a FRA normally payable?
A. At the beginning of the forward period
B. On the trade date
C. On the maturity (final) date
D. At any time before the contract’s maturity date
Correct Answer: A

Pass4itsure can help you pass the 210-260 dumps exam successfully. If you’re still catching your expertise to prepare for the https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kWu7ntHP4UE