[New Microsoft Release] High Pass Rate Microsoft 070-463 Dumps Exam Video Actual Questions Is What You Need To Take

Would you like to distinguish Microsoft 070-463 dumps in IT industry? The Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 (070-463 SQL Server) exam is a 230 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Microsoft SQL Server 2012 certification. When you choose to participate in 70-413 dumps, you are proved to be an active person who wants better development opportunities for yourself. “Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-463 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 070-463 exam. Our Pass4itsure is willing to help those active people like you to achieve their goals. The most comprehensive and latest 70-413 dumps provided by us can meet all your need to prepare for https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-463.html exam dumps.

[New Microsoft 070-463 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

[New Microsoft 070-464 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWY000Mkw0VEZqYWM
070-463 dumps
Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-463 Dumps Training Program Online Here:
QUESTION NO: 32
As a user moves through the authentication process, which of the following is not used in a derivation rule?
A. MAC address
B. OS version
C. SSID
D. Radius attribute
070-463 exam 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 33
Other than a user role, what attribute can be applied to a user with a derivation rule?
A. SSID
B. MAC
C. VLAN
D. IP Address
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 34
Which is an Aruba specific DSA that can be used in a user derivation rule?
A. user login name
B. authentication server
C. location
D. controller Loopback address
070-463 dumps 
Answer: C
Question No : 35 – (Topic 1)  You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to load data into a 
data warehouse.
070-463 dumps
You need to establish the correct order for loading each table to maximize parallel processing. Which order should you use?
A.
1. DimCurrency, DimScenario, DimAccount in parallel
2. DimOrganization
3. FactFinance
B.
C.
DimCurrency, DimOrganization in parallel
2. DimScenario, DimAccount in parallel
3. FactFinance
D.
1. DimCurrency, FactFinance in parallel
2. DimOrganization, DimScenario, DimAccount in parallel
E.
1. FactFinance
2. DimOrganization, DimScenario, DimAccount in parallel
3. DimCurrency
F.
1. DimCurrency
2. DimOrganization
3. DimScenario, DimAccount in parallel
4. FactFinance
Answer: A
Explanation: References:
Question No : 36 – (Topic 1) You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that uploads a file to a table named Orders in a SQL Azure database. The company’s auditing policies have the following requirements: An entry must be written to a dedicated SQL Server log table named OrderLog. The entry must be written as soon as the file upload task completes. You need to meet the company’s policy requirements. Which event handler should you use?
A. OnPostExecute
B. OnWarning
C. OnExecStatusChanged
D. OnVariableValueChanged
070-463 pdf 
Answer: A
Question No : 37 – (Topic 1)  You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains three Execute SQL tasks and no other tasks. The package and all three Execute SQL tasks have their TransactionOption property set to Supported. You need to ensure that if any of the Execute SQL tasks fail, all three tasks will roll back their changes. What should you do?
A. Move the three Execute SQL tasks into a Sequence container.
B. Move the three Execute SQL tasks into a Foreach Loop container.
C. Change the TransactionOption property of all three Execute SQL tasks to Required.
D. Change the TransactionOption property of the package to Required.
Answer: D
Reference:
Question No : 38 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package uses custom functionality that accesses a SQL Server database. The custom functionality must be implemented by using Language Integrated Query (LINQ). You need to ensure that the LINQ code can be debugged at design time. What should you select from the SSIS Toolbox? (To answer, drag the appropriate item to the correct location in the answer area.)
070-463 dumps
Question No : 39 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)  You are designing an extract, transform, load (ETL) process with SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS). Two packages, Package A and Package B, will be designed. Package A will execute Package B. Both packages must reference a file path corresponding to an input folder where files will be located for further processing. You need to design a solution so that the file path can be easily configured with the least administrative and development effort. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
070-463 dumps
Question No : 40 – (Topic 1)  You are creating a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that implements a Type 3 Slowly Changing Dimension (SCD). You need to add a task or component to the package that allows you to implement the SCD logic. What should you use?
A. a Script component
B. an SCD component
C. an Aggregate component
D. a Merge component
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 41
Which match condition can be used by a server derivation rule?
A. greater than
B. less than
C. inverse of
D. contains
070-463 exam 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 42
Where are Aruba Vendor Specific Attributes (VSA) programmed?
A. controller
B. client
C. authentication server
D. Internal user database
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 43
View the Server group screen shot above.
A company has provisioned the same VAP, AAA and SSID profiles at both its Miami and NY offices. This Server Group is applied for 802.1x authentication at both locations. The user’s credentials are only found in the Miami Radius server “RadiusMiami”. There is no Radius synchronization. What happens when the user attempts to authenticate?

A. The controller recognizes the users Domain and sends the authentication request directly to RadiusMiami.
B. The request is initially sent to RadiusNY1 then RadiusNY1 redirects, the controller, to send the authentication request to RadiusMiami
C. RadiusNY1 receives the request and returns a deny. No other action is taken.
D. RadiusNY1 receives the request and returns a deny. The authentications request will then be sent to RadiusMiami.
070-463 dumps 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 44
View the Server group and User Roles screen shots above. A user associated to an SSID with 802.1x using this server group. RadiusNY returned a standard radius attribute of filter-Id with a value of “employee”. The user was placed in the guest Role. What statements below are correct?
A. The user was placed in the 802.1x authentication default Role guest
B. The user was placed in the initial Role guest
C. Role derivation failed because roles are case sensitive
D. Role derivation failed because the incorrect operation “value-of” was used
E. 802.1x authentication failed so the user was automatically placed in the guest Role
Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 45
View the Server group and User Roles screen shots above. A user associated to an SSID with 802.1x using this server group. RadiusNY returned a standard radius attribute of filter-Id with a value of “employee”. What Role will the user get?
A. The User will get the Emp Role
B. The user will get the 802.1x authentication default Role
C. The User will get the employee Role
D. The User will get the Employee Role
E. The User will get the initial Role
070-463 pdf 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 46
Which profiles are required in an AP Group to enable an SSID with VLAN 1, WPA2 and LMSIP?
A. Virtual-ap
ap mesh-radio-profile
ap system profile
B. Wlan ssid-profile
ap-system-profile
virtual-ap profile
C. Virtual-ap profile
ap-system profile
aaa profile
D. 802.1X authentication profile
wlan ssid-profile
virtual-ap profile
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 47
A user connected to a Captive Portal VAP successfully. When the user opens their browser and tries to access their homepage, they get redirected as expected to another URL on the Aruba Controller. However, they see an error message that web authentication has been disabled. What might be a cause of this?
A. The Captive portal profile has not been assigned to the initial role B.
The Captive portal profile has not been assigned to the AAA profile C.
A server group has not been assigned to the captive portal profile D.
An initial role has not been assigned to the AAA profile
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 48
A customer has configured a 3000 controller with the following commands:
Vlan 55
Vlan 56
Vlan 57
Interface gigabitethernet 1/0
switchport mode trunk
switchport trunk native vlan 55
switchport trunk allowed vlan 55-57
Which of the following sentences best describes this port?
A. All traffic in vlan 55 will be dropped and all traffic in vlan 56 and 57 will be trunked with and 802.1Q tag
B. All traffic in vlan 55, 56 and 57 will be trunked with an 802.1Q tag
C. All traffic in vlan 55 will be sent with an 802.1Q tag while vlan 56 and 57 traffic will be trunked untagged
D. All traffic in vlan 56 and 57 will be sent with an 802.1Q tag while vlan 55 traffic will be trunked untagged
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 49
A customer has a remote AP deployment, where each remote AP has an IPSEC VPN tunnel with L2TP to the controller. 1 of the remote APs is stuck in the user table and hasn’t yet transitioned to the AP active table in the controller. The customer suspects that the AP is not setting up its VPN connection successfully. Which of the following commands might be useful in troubleshooting this? Select all that apply.
A. Logging level debugging security process localdb
B. Logging level debugging security process l2tp
C. Logging level debugging security process dot1x
D. Logging level debugging security process crypto
070-463 exam 
Answer: A,B,D
QUESTION NO: 50
The screen captures above show the 802.1X authentication profile and AAA profile settings for a VAP.  If machine authentication passes and user authentication passes, which role will be assigned?
A. employee
B. guest
C. contractor
D. logon
E. you can’t tell
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 51
The screen captures above show the 802.1X authentication profile and AAA profile settings for a VAP. If machine authentication fails and user authentication fails, which role will be assigned?
A. employee
B. guest
C. contractor
D. Captive Portal
E. Logon
F. no role will be assigned
070-463 dumps 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 52
What cannot be configured from the Initial Configuration wizards?
A. Controller name.
B. Syslog server and levels.
C. User firewall policy.
D. User derivation rules.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 53
When you create a WLAN SSID in the WLAN/LAN wizard what AP group is it automatically added to?
A. The air-monitors group
B. The first configured AP group
C. The Default AP group
D. It is only added to the ‘All Profiles’ section
070-463 pdf 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 54
The reusable wizards are accessible in which one of the following ways?
A. On startup through the CLI
B. Through the CLI, after the initial CLI wizard has been completed
C. In the Web UI under maintenance.
D. In the Web UI under configuration.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 55
What additional fields must be configured in the configuration wizard if the controller role is selected as a local instead of a standalone controller?
A. The Local’s SNMPv3 user name and password
B. The Master IP address
C. The Local’s loopback address
D. The IPSec PSK for Master/Local communication
Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 56
The configuration wizard enables which of the following controller clock configurations?
A. NTP to a time server
B. Manually setting the date time
C. Daylight savings time
D. Only GMT can be configured
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 57
When configuring ports in the configuration wizard, which of the following are not options for configuration?
A. Inter-VLAN routing
B. Source NAT
C. Trusted
D. LACP
070-463 exam 
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 58
What Wizards can be used to create a new AP Group?
A. AP Wizard
B. Controller Wizard
C. WLAN/LAN Wizard
D. License Wizard
E. AP configurations Wizard
Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 59
By default, which CLI based remote access method is enabled on Aruba controllers?
A. rsh
B. Telnet
C. SSH
D. Telnet and SSH
E. Telnet, SSH and rsh
070-463 dumps 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 60
An Aruba controller can be configured to support which CLI based remote access methods?
A. RSH
B. Telnet
C. SSH
D. Telnet and SSH
E. SSH and RSH
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 61
The Aruba controller’s Command Line Interface can be accessed from WITHIN the browser based Web User Interface using which method?
A. It’s not possible to access the CLI from within the WebUI
B. Embedded Telnet client
C. Java based SSH client
D. Proprietary serial over Ethernet client
070-463 pdf 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 62
As an admin/root user, what other types of role-based management users can be created on Aruba controllers? (Choose all the correct answers)
A. Auditing-compliance user
B. Read only user
C. Location-api-management user
D. Guest provisioning user
Answer: B,C,D
070-463 dumps

This age changes quickly, so we can’t be passively, we should be actively to follow the age. “Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012”, also known as 070-463 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High pass Rate Microsoft 070-463 dumps exam video actual questions is what you need to take. Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-463 dumps exam questions answers are updated (230 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 070-463 dumps is Microsoft SQL Server 2012. Every version of Microsoft 070-463 dumps questions that we provide to you has its own advantage: the PDF version has no equipment limited, which can be read anywhere; the online version can use on any electronic equipment there is network available; the software version can simulate the real Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-463.html dumps questions to let you have more real feeling to Microsoft 070-463 dumps questions, besides the software version can be available installed on unlimited number devices.

Read More Youtube:  https://youtu.be/0-Bp7XVTi04