MCSA

Prepare for the Microsoft MCSA BI 70-779 |70-779 real exam questions and answers free

Prepare for Microsoft Exam 70-779: First, you need the correct learning materials, and second, you need the help of a Pass4itsure expert! There is free Microsoft 70-779 certification exam material.The latest 70-779 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-779.html Updated: Apr 05, 2020.

[2020.2.24] Free latest 70-779 dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hF3EHojL0zU2S8lhzwQID-kEVtvdsGPy

[2019.4.17] Free latest 70-779 dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oOIaUL-EWdBiEeYnprFysY64u9LJg3ZQ

Microsoft Power BI Exam 70-778 Practice Questions for Free

where can I get original 70-778 brain dumps for a 70-778 exam.My friend told me about Pass4itsure, Microsoft 70-778 exam dumps of Pass4itsure.You can buy at a 12% discount through the discount code.

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

latest 70-779 Exam Microsoft Excel BI – Practice Test (2020)

Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Excel

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-779.aspx

QUESTION 1
From a workbook query, you import a table that has the following data.

Pass4itsure 70-779 exam questions-q1

You need to configure the table to appear as shown in the following table.

Pass4itsure 70-779 exam questions-q1-2

A. From the Format menu, click Trim.
B. From the Format menu, click Clean.
C. From the Split Column menu, click By Delimiter.
D. From the Extract menu, click Last Characters.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You have a table that contains the following data.

Pass4itsure 70-779 exam questions-q2

You need to create a PivotTable as shown in the exhibit.

Pass4itsure 70-779 exam questions-q2-2

How should you configure the PivotTable? To answer drag the appropriate fields to the correct areas. Each field may be
used once, more than once, or not at all You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure 70-779 exam questions-q2-3

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-779 exam questions-q2-4

QUESTION 3
You create an Excel workbook named SalesResults.xlsx. You create a workbook query that connects to a Microsoft
SQL Server database and loads data to the data model. You create a PivotTable and a PivotChart.
You plan to share SalesResults.xlsx to several users outside of your organization.
You need to ensure that the users can see the PivotTable and the PivotChart when they open the file. The data in the
model must be removed.
What should you do?
A. Run the Document Inspector.
B. Save the workbook as an Excel Binary Workbook (.xlsb).
C. From Query Editor, open the Data Source Settings and delete the credentials.
D. Modify the source of the query.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen. You have a Power Pivot model that contains the following tables.

Pass4itsure 70-779 exam questions-q4

There is a relationship between Products and ProductCategory.
You need to create a hierarchy in Products that contains ProductCategoryName and ProductName.
Solution: You create a measure that uses the USERELATIONSHIP DAX function.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You need to create a combo chart to display the count of orders by month and profit by month as shown in the exhibit.

Pass4itsure 70-779 exam questions-q5

How should you configure the combo chart? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each
correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure 70-779 exam questions-q5-2

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-779 exam questions-q5-3

Order Count:Stacked column No Profit:Line Yes http://www.excel-easy.com/examples/combination-chart.html

QUESTION 6
You have an Excel spreadsheet that contains a PivotChart.
You install Microsoft Power BI Publisher for Excel.
You need to add a tile for the PivotChart to a Power BI dashboard.
What should you do?
A. From the Power BI tab in Excel, click Pin.
B. From the File menu in Excel, click Publish.
C. From powerbi.com, upload the excel workbook.
D. From powerbi.com, click Get apps.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has sales offices in several cities.
You create a table that represents the amount of sales in each city by month as shown in the exhibit.

Pass4itsure 70-779 exam questions-q7

You need to ensure that all values lower than 250 display a red icon. The solution must ensure that all values greater
than 500 display a green icon.
Solution: You modify the conditional formatting rule, and then set a new value for the yellow icon.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You have a PivotChart template named Template1.
You add a PivotChart to a worksheet.
You need to apply the template to the PivotChart.
What should you do?
A. Right-click the chart and then click Format Chart Area.
B. Right-click the chart and then click PivotChart Options.
C. On the Format tab, click Format Selection.
D. On the Design tab, click Change Chart Type.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You have an Excel workbook that contains two tables named User and Activity.
You plan to publish the workbook to the Power BI service.
Users will use QandA in the Power BI service to perform natural language queries.
You need to ensure that the users can query the term employee and receive results from the User table.
What should you do before you publish to Power BI?
A. From the Power Pivot model, edit the synonyms.
B. From PowerPivot Settings, modify the language options.
C. From PowerPivot Settings modify the categorization options.
D. From Workbook Connections, add a connection.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You have the following table.

Pass4itsure 70-779 exam questions-q10

You need to create a PivotTable as shown in the following exhibit.

Pass4itsure 70-779 exam questions-q10-2

What should you do?
A. Add Product to the Rows area. Add LineTotal to the Values area twice.
B. Add LineTotal to the Rows area. Add Product to the Values area twice.
C. Add Product to the Rows area. Add LineTotal to the Columns area twice.
D. Add LineTotal to the Rows area. Add Product to the Values area twice.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario, For your convenience the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You are creating reports for a car repair company. You have four datasets in Excel spreadsheets. Four workbook
queries load the datasets to a data model. A sample of the data is shown in the Data Sample exhibit.

Pass4itsure 70-779 exam questions-q11

The data model is shown in the Data Model exhibit.

Pass4itsure 70-779 exam questions-q11-2

The tables in the model contain the following data:
DailyRepairs has a log of hours and revenue for each day, workshop, and repair type. Every day, a log entry is created
for each workshop, even if no hours or revenue are recorded for that day. Total Hours and Total Revenue are two
measures defined in DailyRepairs. Total Hours sums the Hours column, and Total Revenue sums the Revenue column.
Workshops has a list of all the workshops and the current and previous workshop managers. The format of the
Workshop Manager column is always Firstname Lastname. A value of 1 in the IsLatest column indicates that the
workshop
manager listed in the record is the current workshop manager.
RepairTypes has a list of alt the repair types.
Dates has a list of dates from 2015 to 2018.
End of repeated scenario.
You plan to analyze The average revenue per hour by combinations of day, repair type, and workshop name.
You need to create a measure to support the planned analysis.
Which DAX formula should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be
used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure 70-779 exam questions-q11-3

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-779 exam questions-q11-4

QUESTION 12
You have a date column named [Date] in the format of mm-dd-yyyy.
You need to create a column named Quarter that displays the yearly quarter A sample of the desired data is shown
following table.

Pass4itsure 70-779 exam questions-q12

How should you complete the DAX formula? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each
correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure 70-779 exam questions-q12-2

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-779 exam questions-q12-3

QUESTION 13
You have a table that contains sales data.
You need to create a PivotTable that will display the sales by country as shown in the following exhibit.

Pass4itsure 70-779 exam questions-q13

What should you use to display the icons?
A. a measure
B. conditional formatting
C. data validation
D. a KPI

Microsoft 70-779 Exam Video practice online

[2020.2.24] Free latest 70-779 dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hF3EHojL0zU2S8lhzwQID-kEVtvdsGPy

[2019.4.17] Free latest 70-779 dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oOIaUL-EWdBiEeYnprFysY64u9LJg3ZQ

Summarize:

Passing 70-779 dumps pdf and 70-779 certified resources can help you achieve your goals and pass the exam.The latest 70-779 video practice is shared for free above,70-779 pdf dumps,70-779 practice test online.https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-779.html Can help you too, study hard.

Microsoft Power BI Exam 70-778 Practice Questions for Free

How can I find Microsoft Power BI free practice tests (70-778)?Microsoft Power BI is a free tool for data visualization. The Pass4itsure practice test covers the entire 70-778 exam outline(https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-778.html 70-778 dumps).Here you can get Microsoft 70-778 exam free practice!

[Free] Microsoft MCSA 70-778 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ItDAXR4jfutLH9E-eZjVpfpw2CHXAwQc

70-778 Practice Questions

List:

  • YouTube channel | helpful to prepare 70-778 exam
  • Microsoft 70-778 exam free practice questions 1-12
  • Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-778 Google Drive
  • Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020
  • More related Microsoft MCSA 2020

YouTube channel | helpful to prepare 70-778 exam

Microsoft 70-778 exam free practice questions 1-13

Using Microsoft Power BI Desktop, and configuring dashboards by using the Power BI service.

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-778.aspx

QUESTION 1
You create a dashboard that displays the results of a customer satisfaction survey. You need to embed a tweet from
your company\\’s Twitter feed into the dashboard. What should you do?
A. To the dashboard, add a tile that uses a web content source.
B. To the dashboard, add a tile that uses a PubNub content source.
C. Edit the report and import a visualization from a file. Pin the visualization to the dashboard.
D. Edit the report and import a visualization from the marketplace. Pin the visualization to the dashboard.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-dashboard-add-widget

QUESTION 2
You plan to create a report in Power BI Desktop. You have the following tables.

Pass4itsure 70-778 exam questions-q2

You have a measure that uses the following DAX formula.
Total Sales = SUM(\\’Sales\\'[SalesAmount])
You plan to create a report to display TotalSales by ProductCategory and ProductSubCategory.
You need to create a measure to calculate the percentage of TotalSales for each ProductCategory.
How should you complete the DAX formula? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value
may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure 70-778 exam questions-q2-3

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-778 exam questions-q2-3

References: https://support.office.com/en-us/article/when-to-use-calculated-columns-and-calculated-fieldsca18d63a-5b6d-4000-8ca2-14d2aadbb734

QUESTION 3
You are creating a work schedule for a retail store.
You have the following data from a query named Schedule.

Pass4itsure 70-778 exam questions-q3

You need to visualize the data as shown in the following exhibit.
You add a matrix visualization, and then you add Employee to the rows and Scheduled to columns.
Which DAX formula should you use to create the measure that will display the checkboxes? To answer, drag the
appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to
drag the
split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure 70-778 exam questions-q3-2

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-778 exam questions-q3-3

QUESTION 4
You create a report in Power BI Desktop.
You need to embed the report into a Microsoft SharePoint Online site.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure 70-778 exam questions-q4

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-778 exam questions-q4-2

References: https://powerbi.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/integrate-power-bi-reports-in-sharepoint-online/

QUESTION 5
You have an on-premises Power BI Report Server.
You plan to create a report in Power BI Desktop and publish the report to the report server.
Which data source should the report use?
A. Microsoft Azure SQL Database
B. a Microsoft SQL Server database
C. a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) database
D. Microsoft Excel
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/report-server/quickstart-create-powerbi-report
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/report-server/connect-data-sources

QUESTION 6
In the Power BI service, you create an app workplace that contains several dashboards.
You need to provide a user named [email protected] with the ability to edit and publish dashboards.
What should you do?
A. Modify the members of the app workspace.
B. Configure security for the dataset used by the app.
C. Share the dashboard, and then modify the Access settings of the dashboard.
D. From the app workspace, click Update app, and then configure the Access settings.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You have two Microsoft SQL Server database servers named SQLProd and SQLDev. SQLDev contains the same
tables as SQLProd, but only a subset of the data in SQLProd.
You create a new Power BI Desktop model that uses 120 tables from SQLDev.
You plan to publish the Power BI file to the Power BI service.
You need to connect the model to the tables in SQLProd. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do from Query Editor before you publish the model?
A. Create a new connection to SQLProd, and then import the tables from SQLProd.
B. Delete the existing queries, and then add new data sources.
C. Configure the Data source settings.
D. Edit the source of each table query.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-analysis-services-tabular-data

QUESTION 8
You have the following tables.

Pass4itsure 70-778 exam questions-q8

You need to create a new table that displays the top 10 customers by the total of SalesAmount.
How should you complete the DAX formula? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure 70-778 exam questions-q8-2

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-778 exam questions-q8-3

QUESTION 9
You have a query that retrieves sales data. A sample of the data is shown in the following table.

Pass4itsure 70-778 exam questions-q9

You need to ensure that the values in the Date column contain a date. Null values must be replaced with the date from
the previous row. What should you click on the Transform tab in Query Editor?
A. Format, and then Clean
B. Date, and then Earliest
C. Fill, and then Down
D. Replace Values, and then Replace Errors
Correct Answer: C
References: https://www.excelcampus.com/library/fill-down-blank-null-cells-power-query/

QUESTION 10
You are creating a report in Power BI Desktop. You are consuming the following tables.

Pass4itsure 70-778 exam questions-q10

Date[Date] is in the mm/dd/yyyy format. Date[DateKey] is in the ddmmyyyy format. Date[MonthNumber] is in the mm
format. Date[MonthName] is in the mmm format. You create the report shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

Pass4itsure 70-778 exam questions-q10-2

You need to ensure that the months appear in the order of the calendar. How should you sort the MonthName column?
A. by MonthNumber
B. ascending
C. descending
D. by DateKey
Correct Answer: A
References: http://ppmworks.com/sorting-month-names-chronologically-in-microsoft-power-bi-reports/

QUESTION 11
You are creating a Power BI Desktop report that has several bar charts and a date slicer. You need to create a slide
show that can be viewed from the Power BI service. Each slide must display the charts filtered for a different year. What
should you do before you publish the report?
A. Configure report level filters, and then create groups that use the List group type.
B. Configure drillthrough filters for each bar chart, and then select Selection Pane.
C. Filter the bar charts by using the slicer, and then create bookmarks.
D. Configure page level filters, and then create groups that use the Bin group type.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-bookmarks

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
the same in each question in this series.
You have a Microsoft SQL Server database that contains the following tables.

Pass4itsure 70-778 exam questions-q12

The following columns contain date information:
-Date[Month] in the mmyyyy format
-Date[Date_ID] in the ddmmyyyy format
-Date[Date_name] in the mm/dd/yyyy format

Monthly_returns[Month_ID] in the mmyyyy format
The Order table contains more than one million rows.
The Store table has a relationship to the Monthly_returns table on the Store_ID column. This is the only relationship
between the tables.
You plan to use Power BI Desktop to create an analytics solution for the data.
You need to create a relationship between the Monthly_returns table and Date[Date_ID]. What should you do before
you create the relationship?
A.In the Date table, create a new calculated column named MonthJD that uses the yyyydd format.
B.In the Monthly_returns table, create a new calculated column named DateJD that uses the ddmmyyyy format.
C.To the Order table, add a calculated column that uses the RELATED(Monthly_returns[Month_ID]) DAX formula.
D.To the Date table, add a calculated column that uses the RE LATE D(Monthly_ret urns [MonthJD]) DAX formula.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-create-and-manage-relationships

QUESTION 13
You have the following two queries in Power BI Desktop:
A query named Query1 that retrieves a table named SMB_Customers from a Microsoft SQL Server database
A query named Query2 that retrieves a table named Enterprise_Customers from an Oracle database
Both tables have the same columns.
You need to combine the data from SMB_Customers and Enterprise_Customers.
Which command should you use?
A. Combine Files
B. Merge Columns
C. Merge Queries
D. Append Queries
Correct Answer: D
References: http://radacad.com/append-vs-merge-in-power-bi-and-power-query

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-778 Google Drive

Free Microsoft MCSA 70-778 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ItDAXR4jfutLH9E-eZjVpfpw2CHXAwQc

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

More related Microsoft MCSA 2020

Microsoft SQL Server Free Certification Exam Material | 70-761 dumps, 70-762 dumps, 70-764 dumps, 70-765 dumps, 70-767 dumps

70-779: Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Excel

How to use Microsoft Excel to perform data analysis.

[Free] Microsoft MCSA 70-778 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ItDAXR4jfutLH9E-eZjVpfpw2CHXAwQc

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft 70-778 exam dumps, 70-778 exam questions, and answers! 70-778 pdf, 70-778 exam video! You can also practice the test online! Latest update Pass4itsure 70-778 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-778.html.

Microsoft SQL Server Free Certification Exam Material | 70-761 dumps, 70-762 dumps, 70-764 dumps, 70-765 dumps, 70-767 dumps

Learn how to prepare for the implementation of Microsoft SQL Server 2016/2017/2019 exams, including Microsoft free dumps, videos, and practice test questions.You can also use Pass4itsure to get the complete Microsoft SQL Server exam practice questions! https://www.pass4itsure.com/microsoft.html help you pass any Microsoft certification exam.

Be prepared like never before

As we often say, it is not difficult to study hard to pass the exam.You will see a study guide. Our study guide is real. By providing free materials and maintaining good value, you can help you succeed in the exam!

MicrosoftSQL Server Free Certification ExamMaterial

High Pass Rate Microsoft 070-463 Dumps Exam Video Actual Questions Is What You Need To Take

70-761 | Querying Data with Transact-SQL

Microsoft 70-761 Exam Video

Real Microsoft 70-761 Exam Questions and Answers FREE

Exercises 1-5,More https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-761.html

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP You have a database that stored information about servers and application errors. The database contains
the following tables. Servers

Pass4itsure 70-761 exam questions-q1

Errors

Pass4itsure 70-761 exam questions-q1-2

You are building a webpage that shows the three most common errors for each server.
You need to return the data for the webpage.
How should you complete the Transact-SQL statement? To answer, drag the appropriate Transact-SQL segments to
the correct location. Each Transact-SQL segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to
drag
the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure 70-761 exam questions-q1-3

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-761 exam questions-q1-4

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of thescenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.Start of repeated scenario
You are developing a database to track customer orders. The database contains the following tables: Sales.Customers,
Sales.Orders, and Sales.OrderLines. The following table describes the columns in Sales.Customers.

Pass4itsure 70-761 exam questions-q2

The following table describes the columns in Sales.Orders.
The following table describes the columns in Sales.OrderLines.

Pass4itsure 70-761 exam questions-q2-2

End of repeated scenario
You need to create a common table expression (CTE) that returns the total number of orders per year for each
customer.
Which five Transact-SQL segments should you use to develop the solution? To answer, move the appropriate TransactSQL segments from the list of Transact-SQL segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure 70-761 exam questions-q2-3

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-761 exam questions-q2-4

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/queries/with-common-table-expression-transact-sql?view=sqlserver-2017

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are creating indexes in a data warehouse.
You have a dimension table named Table1 that has 10,000 rows. The rows are used to generate several reports.
The reports join a column that is the primary key.
The execution plan contains bookmark lookups for Table1.
You discover that the reports run slower than expected.
You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to run the reports.
Solution: You create a nonclustered index on the primary key column that does NOT include columns.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/indexes/clustered-and-nonclustered-indexesdescribed?view=sql-server-2017

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
You query a database that includes two tables: Project and Task. The Project table includes the following columns:

Pass4itsure 70-761 exam questions-q4

The Task table includes the following columns:

Pass4itsure 70-761 exam questions-q4-2

You need to find all projects that have at least one task that took more than 50 hours to complete. You must also
determine the average duration of the tasks that took more that took more than 50 hours to complete for each project.
How should you complete the Transact-SQL statement? To answer, drag the appropriate Transact-SQL segments to
the correct locations. Each Transact-SQL segment may be used once, more than once or not at all. You may need to
drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure 70-761 exam questions-q4-3

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-761 exam questions-q4-4

QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
You have a table named HumanResources.Employee. You configure the table to use a default history table that
contains 10 years of data.
You need to write a query that retrieves the values of the BusinessEntityID and JobTitle fields. You must retrieve all
historical data up to January 1, 2017 where the value of the BusinessEntityID column equals 4.
Which four Transact-SQL segments should you use to develop the solution? To answer, move the appropriate TransactSQL segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure 70-761 exam questions-q5

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-761 exam questions-q5-2

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/tables/querying-data-in-a-system-versionedtemporal-table

Microsoft 70-761 PDF Dumps Free Download

[Free] 70-761 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aVEp7NwLhw7_xSqd4rhF-cGoo__t9PP9

70-762 | Developing SQL Databases

Microsoft 70-762 Exam Video

Real Microsoft 70-762 Exam Questions and Answers FREE

Exercises 1-5,More https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-762.html

QUESTION 1
You need to build a function that meets the following requirements:
How should you complete the Transact-SQL statement? To answer, drag the appropriate Transact-SQL statements to
the correct locations. Each Transact-SQL segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to
drag
the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure 70-762 exam questions-q1

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-762 exam questions-q1-2

References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms189294(v=sql.105).aspx

QUESTION 2
You run the following Transact-SQL statement:

Pass4itsure 70-762 exam questions-q2

There are multiple unique OrderID values. Most of the UnitPrice values for the same OrderID are different.
You need to create a single index seek query that does not use the following operators:
Nested loop
Sort Key lookup Which Transact-SQL statement should you run?
A. CREATE INDEX IX_OrderLines_1 ON OrderLines (OrderID, UnitPrice) INCLUDE (Description, Quantity)
B. CREATE INDEX IX_OrderLines_1 ON OrderLines (OrderID, UnitPrice) INCLUDE (Quantity)
C. CREATE INDEX IX_OrderLines_1 ON OrderLines (OrderID, UnitPrice, Quantity)
D. CREATE INDEX IX_OrderLines_1 ON OrderLines (UnitPrice, OrderID) INCLUDE (Description, Quantity)
Correct Answer: A
An index with nonkey columns can significantly improve query performance when all columns in the query are included
in the index either as key or nonkey columns. Performance gains are achieved because the query optimizer can locate
all
the column values within the index; table or clustered index data is not accessed resulting in fewer disk I/O operations.
Note: All data types except text, ntext, and image can be used as nonkey columns.
Incorrect Answers:
C: Redesign nonclustered indexes with a large index key size so that only columns used for searching and lookups are
key columns.
D: The most unique column should be the first in the index.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/create-index-transact-sql?view=sql-server-2017

QUESTION 3
You run the following Transact-SQL following statement:

Pass4itsure 70-762 exam questions-q3

Customer records may be inserted individually or in bulk from an application.
You observe that the application attempts to insert duplicate records.
You must ensure that duplicate records are not inserted and bulk insert operations continue without notifications.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you run?
A. CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_Customer_Code ON Customer (Code) WITH (ONLINE = OFF)
B. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX IX_CUSTOMER_Code O Customer (Code) WITH (IGNORE_DUP_KEY = ON)
C. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX IX Customer Code ON Customer (Code) WITH (IGNORE DUP KEY =OFF)
D. CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_Customer_Code ON Customer (Code)
E. CREATE UNIQUE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX_Customer_Code ON Customer (Code) WITH (ONLINE = ON)
Correct Answer: B
IGNORE_DUP_KEY = { ON | OFF } specifies the error response when an insert operation attempts to insert duplicate
key values into a unique index. The IGNORE_DUP_KEY option applies only to insert operations after the index is
created
or rebuilt. The option has no effect when executing CREATE INDEX, ALTER INDEX, or UPDATE. The default is OFF.
Incorrect Answers:
ONLINE = { ON | OFF } specifies whether underlying tables and associated indexes are available for queries and data
modification during the index operation. The default is OFF.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/create-index-transact-sql?view=sql-server-2017

QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
You use Query Store to optimize a query in a database.
The query has two execution plans:
Plan 2 is shown in the Plan 2 Execution Plan exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Plan 10 is shown in the Plan 10
Execution Plan exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You create an index at 22:24 based on the missing index suggestion in
Plan 2. The average duration statistics for the query is shown in the Tracked Queries exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to analyze the operators in the two execution plans. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Plan 2 Execution Plan

Pass4itsure 70-761 exam questions-q4

Tracked Queries

Pass4itsure 70-762 exam questions-q4-2

Tracked Queries

Pass4itsure 70-762 exam questions-q4-3

Hot Area:

Pass4itsure 70-762 exam questions-q4-4

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-762 exam questions-q4-5

QUESTION 5
You are developing a database reporting solution for a table that contains 900 million rows and is 103 GB.
The table is updated thousands of times a day, but data is not deleted.
The SELECT statements vary in the number of columns used and the amount of rows retrieved.
You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to retrieve data from the table. The must prevent data duplication.
Which indexing strategy should you use?
A. a nonclustered index for each column in the table
B. a clustered columnstore index for the table
C. a hash index for the table
D. a clustered index for the table and nonclustered indexes for nonkey columns
Correct Answer: B
Columnstore indexes are the standard for storing and querying large data warehousing fact tables. It uses columnbased data storage and query processing to achieve up to 10x query performance gains in your data warehouse over
traditional row-oriented storage.
A clustered columnstore index is the physical storage for the entire table.
Generally, you should define the clustered index key with as few columns as possible.
A nonclustered index contains the index key values and row locators that point to the storage location of the table data.
You can create multiple nonclustered indexes on a table or indexed view. Generally, nonclustered indexes should be
designed to improve the performance of frequently used queries that are not covered by the clustered index.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/indexes/columnstore-indexes-overview?view=sqlserver-2017

Microsoft 70-762 PDF Dumps Free Download

[Free] 70-762 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BOyPtxJYfTLWvZO1tVUnZn7zi1pkZjn3

70-764 | Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure

Microsoft 70-764 Exam Video

Real Microsoft 70-764 Exam Questions and Answers FREE

Exercises 1-5,More https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-764.html

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may
be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
A company has a Microsoft SQL Server environment in Microsoft Azure. The databases are stored directly in Azure blob
storage.
You need to ensure that you can restore a database to a specific point in time between backups while minimizing the
number of Azure storage containers required.
Which option should you use?
A. backup compression
B. backup encryption
C. file snapshot backup
D. mirrored backup media sets
E. SQL Server backup to URL
F. SQL Server Managed Backup to Azure
G. tail-log backup
H. back up and truncate the transaction log
Correct Answer: F
SQL Server Managed Backup to Microsoft Azure supports point in time restore for the retention time period specified.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/backup-restore/sql-server-managed-backup-tomicrosoft-azure?view=sql-server-2017

QUESTION 2
Your organization is developing a web application. The application will access data from a Microsoft SQL Server
database.
You must implement a security solution that meets the following requirements:
• All user logins must be associated with an Active Directory
• Service accounts are not permitted.
• Constrained database are not permitted.
• Users must not be able to log on to SQL Server as the web application and access the database.
• The web application must be permitted to display records to the and add the database.
You need 10 implement the required security and permitted structure for the web application while the principle of least
privilege.
Which settings should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure 70-764 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-764 exam questions-q2-2

QUESTION 3
You administer a SQL Server 2016 database instance.
You need to configure the SQL Server Database Engine service on a failover cluster.
Which user account should you use?
A. A domain user
B. The BUILTIN\SYSTEM account
C. A local user with Run as Service permissions
D. The SQLBrowser account
Correct Answer: A
Account of the person who installs the cluster: The person who installs the cluster must use an account with the
following characteristics:
The account must be a domain account. It does not have to be a domain administrator account. It can be a domain user
account if it meets the other requirements in this list.
Etc.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/previous-versions/windows/it-pro/windowsserver-2008-R2-and-2008/cc731002(v=ws.10)

QUESTION 4
You are designing a high availability (HA) environment for a company that has three office locations. Details of the
services deployed at each office are shown in the table below:

Pass4itsure 70-764 exam questions-q4

You need to maximize availability, minimize data loss, and minimize downtime in the event of a failure.
Which solution should you implement for each location? To answer, drag the appropriate solutions to the correct
locations. Each solution may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between
panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure 70-764 exam questions-q4-2

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-764 exam questions-q4-3

The Always On availability groups feature is a high-availability and disaster-recovery solution that provides an enterpriselevel alternative to database mirroring.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/database-engine/availabilitygroups/windows/always-on-availabilitygroups-sql-server?view=sql-server-2017

QUESTION 5
You have a table that has grown in the past six months.
A user reports that queries against the table take a long time to complete.
You need to update the statistics for the table in the least amount of time without disabling automatic statistics updates.
Which transact-SQL statement should you run?
A. UPDATE STATISTICS WITH RESAMPLE
B. UPDATE STATISTICS WITH FULLSCAN
C. UPDATE STATISTICS WITH SAMPLE 10 PERCENT
D. UPDATE STATISTICS WITH NORECOMPUTE
Correct Answer: C
SAMPLE number { PERCENT | ROWS } specifies the approximate percentage or number of rows in the table or
indexed view for the query optimizer to use when it updates statistics. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/tsql/statements/update-statistics-transact-sql?view=sql-server-2017

Microsoft 70-764 PDF Dumps Free Download

[Free] 70-764 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1eB3WR0s6Zd2_NxAk3YFdoQxfeMJ9lmL6

70-765 | Provisioning SQL Databases

Microsoft 70-765 Exam Video

Real Microsoft 70-765 Exam Questions and Answers FREE

Exercises 1-5,More https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-765.html

QUESTION 1
You are using dynamic management views to monitor an SQL Server server named SQL1.
A database administrator named Dba1 must monitor the health of SQL1.
You need to ensure that Dba1 can access dynamic management views for SQL1.
The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
Which permissions should you assign to Dba1?
A. VIEW ANY DEFINITION
B. VIEW SERVER STATE
C. VIEW DEFINITION
D. CONTROL SERVER
Correct Answer: B
To query a dynamic management view or function requires SELECT permission on object and VIEW SERVER STATE
or VIEW DATABASE STATE permission.
There are two types of dynamic management views and functions:
Server-scoped dynamic management views and functions. These require VIEW SERVER STATE permission on the
server.
Database-scoped dynamic management views and functions. These require VIEW DATABASE STATE permission on
the database.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/system-dynamic-management-views/systemdynamic-management-views

QUESTION 2
You have a database named DB1 that contains a table named Tabie1. Table1 has a non-clustered index named
index1.
You discover that index1 is corrupt.
You need to repair index1.
Which statement should you execute?
A. ALTER INDEX index1 ON table1 REBUILD WITH (ONLINE=0N)
B. DBCC CHECKOB (\\’db1*, TABLOCK)
C. DBCC CHECKDB (*db1, REPAIR_FAST)
D. DROP INDEX index1 ON tabie1
Correct Answer: A
If REBUILD is performed online (ON) the data in this table is available for queries and data modification during the index
operation.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/alter-index-transact-sql?view=sql-server-2017
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/database-console-commands/dbcc-checkdb-transact-sql?view=sqlserver

QUESTION 3
You plan to deploy Microsoft SQL Server on a Microsoft Azure Virtual machine. The virtual machine will have a 30-TB
database and will have 10 1-TB VHDs for the database.
You need to configure the storage to meet the following requirements: Evenly distribute read and write operations
across the VHDs. Minimize the read and write time.
Which storage configuration should you use?
A. a parity storage pool
B. a simple storage pool
C. a mirrored storage pool
D. a striped volume
E. a RAID-5 volume
Correct Answer: D
Data that is written to a striped volume is interleaved to all disks at the same time instead of sequentially. Therefore,
disk performance is the fastest on a RAID 0 volume as compared to any other type of disk configuration. Reference:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/323433/how-to-establish-a-striped-volume-raid-0-inwindows-server-2003

QUESTION 4
You have Microsoft SQL server on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine. The virtual machine has 200 GB of data.
User report a slow response time when querying the database.
You need to identify whether the storage subsystem causes the performance issue.
Which performance monitor counter should you view?
A. Data sec/Write
B. Avg.disk Read Queue Length
C. % Disk Read Time
D. Disk sec/Read
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You are deploying a Microsoft SQL Server database that will support a mixed OLTP and OLAP workload. The target
virtual machine has four CPUs.
You need to ensure that reports do not use all available system resources.
What should you do?
A. Enable Auto Close.
B. Increase the value for the Minimum System Memory setting.
C. Set MAXDOP to half the number of CPUs available.
D. Increase the value for the Minimum Memory per query setting.
Correct Answer: C

Microsoft 70-765 PDF Dumps Free Download

[Free] 70-765 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1H4kvbpb-Sm_bV1gMNVaL_vqgxaw6MGmV

70-767 | Implementing a Data Warehouse using SQL

Microsoft 70-767 Exam Video

Real Microsoft 70-767 Exam Questions and Answers FREE

Exercises 1-5,More https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-767.html

QUESTION 1
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
The package is stored as the myPackage.dtsx file in the root directory of the C drive of the SSIS server.
You need to run the package from the command prompt.
Which command should you use?
A. dtexec /sql myPackage
B. dtexec /d “C:\File System\myPackage.dtsx”
C. dtexec /f “C:\myPackage.dtsx”
D. dtexec /com “myPackage.dtsx”
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You are deploying a new SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project to the test environment.
A package in the project uses a custom task component.
You need to ensure that the custom object is deployed on the test environment correctly.
What should you do?
A. Run the package by using the dtexec /rep /conn command.
B. Create a reusable custom logging component.
C. Create an OnError event handler.
D. Use the gacutil command.
E. Use the dtutil /copy command.
F. Deploy the package to the Integration Services catalog by using dtutil and use SQL Server to store the configuration.
G. Run the package by using the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
H. Use the Project Deployment Wizard.
I. Deploy the package by using an msi file.
J. Add a data tap on the output of a component in the package data flow.
K. Run the package by using the dtexecui.exe utility and the SQL Log provider.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms403356.aspx

QUESTION 3
Your company manufactures several types of products.
The company has a production tracking application that stores the following data about the products:
1.
The production date
2.
The cost of production
3.
The names of the products
4.
The amount of waste created
5.
The number of products produced
6.
The name of the facility where the products are produced
You are designing a data warehouse for the data. You add a Date dimension.
You need to ensure that you can create a composite primary key for the fact table.
Which two columns should you add to the new dimension tables? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Cost of Production
B. Amount Produced
C. Waste Amount
D. Product Name
E. Facility Name
Correct Answer: DE
Both the Product Name and the Facility Name are unique.

QUESTION 4
You have a database named DB1 that contains millions of rows.
You plan to perform a weekly audit of the changes to the rows.
You need to ensure that you can view which rows were modified and the hour that the modification occurred.
What should you do?
A. Enable Policy-Based Management
B. Configure Stretch Database.
C. Configure an SSIS database.
D. Enable change data capture.
Correct Answer: D
SQL Server 2017 provides two features that track changes to data in a database: change data capture and change
tracking.
Change data capture provides historical change information for a user table by capturing both the fact that DML
changes were made and the actual data that was changed. Changes are captured by using an asynchronous process
that reads the transaction log and has a low impact on the system.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/track-changes/track-data-changes-sql-server

QUESTION 5
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are the administrator of a Microsoft SQL Server Master Data Services (MDS) instance. The instance contains a
model named Geography and a model named Customer. The Geography model contains an entity named
CountryRegion.
You need to ensure that the CountryRegionentity members are available in the customer model.
Solution: Create a CountryRegionentity in the Customermodel. In the Geographymodel, create a subscription view and
load data to the entity-based staging table that contains the CountryRegion entity.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Instead configure an entity sync relationship to replicate the CountryRegion entity.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/master-data-services/entity-sync-relationship-master-data-services

Microsoft 70-767 PDF Dumps Free Download

[Free] 70-767 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1pvogTOh5GkyRZOre00Gnmmc5GF5ot1PO

Share it: Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Summary

Study material for Microsoft SQL Server 2016/2017/2019 exam.https://www.pass4itsure.com/microsoft.html Here are some learning links, free practice questions, free 70-761 dumps, 70-762 dumps, 70-764 dumps, 70-765 dumps, 70-767 dumps, hope useful to you!

[New Microsoft Release] Upgrading Your Skills to Most Popular Microsoft 70-743 Dumps PDF Video For Download Are The Best Materials (From Google Drive)

What’s the best Microsoft 70-743 dumps pdf? “Microsoft Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016” is the name of Microsoft 70-743 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-743 dumps exam questions answers are updated (107 Q&As) are verified by experts. Upgrading your skills to most popular Microsoft 70-743 dumps pdf video for download are the best materials.

The associated certifications of 70-743 dumps is MCSA. Microsoft MCSA 70-743 dumps from Pass4itsure audio exam is the best product for learning a lot in a short time for brilliant success in Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-743.html dumps MCSA exam.

Exam Code: 70-743
Exam Name: Microsoft Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016
Q&As: 107

[New Microsoft 70-743 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeGVCOE9QRi1EaWs

[New Microsoft 70-761 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWODNxSmhVTGxDRUU

70-743 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-743 Dumps Training Program Online Here
QUESTION 10
At the Desktop > Background node a Desktop background image is configured for the users. If an
administrator creates a Building Block of this setting, what will happen with that image?
A. The background image will be inserted into the Building Block.
B. It is not possible to create a Building Block of items containing images.
C. The background image will be stored in an additional file.
D. All settings will be included, but the background image is ignored.
70-743 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
RES Workspace Manager is configured to monitor CPU usage to prevent bad applications from disturbing
other sessions. What happens when an application takes too much processing time?
RES Workspace Manager will:
A. Lower the process priority so the operating system will only run it in leftover CPU time.
B. Kill the application after notifying the user about the misbehaving process.
C. Automatically move the running instance to a free server, if available.
D. Pause the application, notify the user, and continue the application when there’s enough free
CPUpower.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
An administrator wants to be notified by e-mail when a user installs an application. What is the easiest way
to accomplish this?
A. Create an e-mail notification type and set the alerting option `User installed Applications- Applications
installed’ to this notification type.
B. Set the Administrator e-mail address in the alerting option `User installed Applications- Applications
installed’.
C. Create a custom e-mail task and attach this to all applications.
D. Create a notification type and select the option `Applications installed’.
70-743 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
With application license control enabled for all applications, where can an administrator find a detailed
report on application license usage?
A. In Usage Tracking
B. In Instant Reports
C. In Modification Log
D. In Workspace Analysis
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
Can the option “Windows Shell Shortcut creation: Do Nothing” be used in combination with the RES
Workspace Manager Shell?
A. Yes, and applications will not be managed.
B. Yes, and the session will not be managed.
C. No, RES Workspace Manager will not continue when the session is started
D. No, RES Workspace Manager will automatically revert to `Replace’.

70-743 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
A Workspace Container can be used to organize the RES Workspace Manager environment in the
following ways:
1. By computer type (e.g. laptops, desktops, terminal servers)
2. By customer (e.g. hosting multiple environments on shared infrastructure)
3. By hardware requirements (e.g. amount of RAM or processor present)
4. By functionality (e.g. basic and advanced desktop environments)
A. 1 and 3 only
B. 1 and 4 only
C. 1, 2 and 4 only
D. 1, 3 and 4 only
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
When using E- Mail Templates with Microsoft App-V, the MAPI profile will be created
A. On the Microsoft App-V Server.
B. On the user’s home drive.
C. In the virtual environment.
D. In the Datastore.
70-743 vce 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 17
Which rules can be used with Zones?
1. USB serial number
2. Active Directory Site
3. Hardware requirement
4. Terminal Server listener name
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 3 and 4 only
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 1, 2, 3 and 4
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
Which VMware multi-pathing scheme should be used to avoid non-owning access with HDS modular
storage systems with multiple VMware servers?
A. Most Recently Used (MRU)
B. Fixed
C. Round-Robin
D. Extended Round-Robin
70-743 exam Answer: B
QUESTION 19
A customer is using Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP) on a Universal Storage Platform (USP) V
and runs an Oracle database on HDP Volumes allocated to a HDP Pool. The customer is experiencing
unexpected growth of the database and a lack of capacity in the HDP Pool. What should be done?
A. Build a new HDP Pool using the same disk and RAID type and migrate the DP-Volumes to the new
pool.
B. Build a new HDP Pool using any disk and any RAID type and migrate the DP-Volumes to the new pool.
C. Extend the existing HDP Pool with Pool Volumes using the same RAID and disk type.
D. Extend the existing HDP Pool with Pool Volumes using any RAID and disk type.
Answer: C
QUESTION 20
Which two statements are true about the Hitachi Tuning Manager Agent for RAID Product Interval (PI)
record type? (Choose two.)
A. Performance data is collected by the Agent Collector at specified intervals and summarized for every
hour/day/week/month/year.
B. Configuration data is collected by the Agent Collector at specified intervals and summarized for every
hour/day/week/month/year.
C. Performance Reporter can directly access Product Interval records through Hitachi Tuning Manager.
D. Product Interval.
70-743 dumps Answer:AC
QUESTION 21
A customer, which runs a large Web server farm as an Internet service and hosting provider, wants to
consolidate the data from all these servers from the internal server disks to an iSCSI SAN solution which
uses a Universal Storage Platform (USP) V as the storage system. The IO is generally random read in
small block size. Which two RAID Group configurations would you recommend for the USP V? (Choose
two.)
A. RAID1 2+2
B. RAID1 4+4 C. RAID5 7+1
D. RAID6 6+2
Answer: CD
QUESTION 22
What happens when the Extended Round-Robin load balancing algorithm is used with an LDEV that
is executing only random type IOs?
A. Performance will be severely impacted.
B. Load balancing will be disabled for this LDEV.
C. Round-Robin will be used.
D. HGLAM will be notified of this inconsistency.
70-743 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION 23
Which three metrics aid in calculating how long a block of data remains available in cache after its last
access? (Choose three.)
A. IOPS rate into the cache partition or storage system

B. number of available cache segments
C. the cache hit rate
D. average response time
E. average LUN queue size
Answer: ABC

Our experienced product team has created the Microsoft MCSA 70-743 dumps from Pass4itsure online classrooms and Microsoft MCSA 70-743 exam from Pass4itsure latest exam prep with great care and dedication only facilitate you and for your success in Microsoft 70-743 certification. online https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-743.html dumps from Pass4itsure audio exam is available for your convenience.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/uMPwVinYZts