Articles Tagged with 200-155 dcict

[New Cisco Release] Free Download Newest Cisco 200-155 Dumps DCICT Exam PDF-Answers for CCNA Data Center Youtube Study Guaranteed Success

Where can I find accurate study materials for the Cisco 200-155 dumps exam? “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies” is the name of Cisco 200-155 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Free download newest Cisco 200-155 dumps DCICT exam pdf-answers for CCNA Data Center Youtube Study Guaranteed Success. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 dumps exam questions answers are updated (85 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 200-155 dumps is CCNA Data Center. This is the reason why these https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps DCICT samples questions offered by Pass4itsure have always been such a great help for so many people.

Exam Code: 200-155
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Q&As: 85

[New Cisco 210-260 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[New Cisco 200-155 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

200-155 Dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 Dumps Training Program Online Here:

QUESTION: 119
What component of the project scope definition defines project exclusions?
A. Project boundaries

B. Project constraints
C. Project assumptions
D. Project objectives
200-155 exam Answer: A
QUESTION: 120
What tool and technique is used to determine whether work and deliverables meet requirements and product acceptance criteria?
A. Decomposition
B. Benchmarking
C. Inspection
D. Checklist analysis
Answer: C
QUESTION: 121
Which of the following is an output of Define Scope?
A. Project document updates
B. Project management plan
C. Scope baseline
D. Product analysis
200-155 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION: 122
What is an output of Control Scope?
A. Accepted deliverables
B. Work performance measurements
C. Requirements documentation
D. Work performance information
Answer: B
QUESTION: 123
The decomposition technique is used to do which of the following?
A. Subdivide the estimated costs of individual activities
B. Subdivide project deliverables and project work into smaller, more manageable components
C. Relate the work packages to the performing organizational units
D. Shorten the project schedule duration and the amount of resources needed
200-155 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION: 124
A project manager needs the project team to make a group decision. Which of the following is a method that can be used to reach a group decision?
A. Expert judgment
B. Majority
C. SWOT analysis
D. Brainstorming
Answer: B
QUESTION: 125
Decomposition is a tool and technique used in which of the following?
A. Define Scope and Define Activities
B. Collect Requirements and Estimate Activity Resources
C. Create WBS and Define Activities
D. Create WBS and Estimate Activity Duration
200-155 vce Answer: C
QUESTION: 126
Which of the following is a tool or technique of the Collect Requirements process?

A. Group decision making techniques
B. Project management information system
C. Alternative identification
D. Communication requirement analysis
Answer: A
QUESTION: 127
Which of the following is an input to Collect Requirements?
A. Stakeholder register
B. Requirements documentation
C. Prototypes
D. Organizational process assets
200-155 exam Answer: A
QUESTION: 128
The use of group creativity techniques as a tool and technique is done in which of the following processes?
A. Plan Quality
B. Collect Requirements
C. Define Scope
D. Perform Quality Control
Answer: B
QUESTION: 129
Which is an input to the Collect Requirements process?
A. Requirement documentation
B. Organizational process assets
C. Requirements management plan
D. Stakeholder register

200-155 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION: 130
Which of the following can be used to track the requirements throughout the project life cycle?
A. Requirements traceability matrix
B. Scope management plan
C. Project charter
D. Work breakdown structure
Answer: A
QUESTION: 131
Which of the following is an example of a group creativity technique?
A. Delphi technique
B. Unanimity
C. Observation
D. Presentation technique
200-155 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION: 132
Which process includes facilitated workshops as a tool and technique?
A. Collect Requirements
B. Plan Communications
C. Develop Project Team
D. Report Performance
Answer: A
QUESTION: 133
Which of the following is a tool or technique used to verify scope?

A. Product analysis
B. Ishikawa diagram
C. Inspection
D. Requirements traceability matrix
200-155 vce Answer: C
QUESTION: 134
Inspection is a tool and technique for which of the following processes?
A. Create WBS
B. Define Scope
C. Control Scope
D. Verify Scope
Answer: D
QUESTION: 135
What is the lowest level in the WBS at which the cost and activity durations for the work can be reliably estimated and managed?
A. Work product
B. Work package
C. Project deliverable
D. Scope baseline
200-155 exam Answer: B
QUESTION: 136
Many organizations categorize requirements into which of the following two categories?
A. Project and Product
B. Staffing and Budget
C. Stakeholder and Customer
D. Business and Technical

Answer: A
QUESTION: 137
Plurality is a type of which of the following?
A. Group creativity techniques
B. Group decision making techniques
C. Facilitated workshops
D. Prototypes
200-155 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION: 138
Which of the following events would result in a baseline update?
A. Your project is behind schedule and you want your baseline to reflect estimated actual completion.
B. Your customer has approved a change request broadening the project scope and increasing the budget.
C. One of the risks identified in the Risk Management Plan occurs resulting in a schedule delay.
D. One of your key project team resources has left your team and no replacement is available.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 139
Which schedule compression technique has phases or activities done in parallel that would normally have been done sequentially?
A. Crashing
B. Fast tracking
C. Leads and lags adjustment
D. Parallel task development
200-155 exam Answer: B
QUESTION: 140
Which schedule development technique modifies the project schedule to account for limited resources?
A. Human resource planning
B. Fast tracking
C. Critical chain method
D. Rolling wave planning
Answer: C
QUESTION: 141
Which schedule development tool and technique produces a theoretical early start date and late start date?
A. Critical path method
B. Variance analysis
C. Schedule compression
D. Schedule comparison bar charts
200-155 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION: 142
What is the minimum a project schedule must include?
A. Variance analysis
B. A planned start date and a planned finish date for each schedule activity
C. A critical path diagram
D. Critical chain analysis
Answer: B
QUESTION: 143
What cost control technique is used to compare actual project performance to planned or expected performance?

A. Cost aggregation
B. Trend analysis
C. Forecasting
D. Variance analysis
200-155 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION: 144
Using the following data, what is the Schedule Performance Index (SPI)?
EV = $500
PV= $750
AC= $1000
BAC= $1200
A. 0.67
B. 1.50
C. 0.75
D. 0.50
Answer: A
QUESTION: 145
Which enterprise environmental factors are considered during cost estimating?
A. Marketplace conditions and commercial databases
B. Marketplace conditions and company structure
C. Commercial databases and company structure
D. Existing human resources and market place conditions
200-155 vce Answer: A
QUESTION: 146
Which process involves aggregating the estimated costs of the individual schedule activities or work packages?
A. Cost baseline
B. Cost forecasting

C. Cost variance
D. Cost budgeting
Answer: D
QUESTION: 147
What is the schedule performance index (SPI) using the following data?
BAC = $100,000
PV = $50,000
AC = $80,000
EV = $40,000
A. 1.00
B. 0.40
C. 0.50
D. 0.80
200-155 exam Answer: D

200-155 Dumps

Pass4itsure offers best Cisco 200-155 dumps training material as well as the preparation software online so, that it can be really very easy for the CCNA Data Center https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps to prepare best for Cisco Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/we3j96ptWco