Articles Tagged with 300-135 dumps

best preparation method to pass the Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching exam, latest Cisco 300-135 exam dumps

Passcertguide shares the latest Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 exam dumps for free exam practice tests and online downloads!
“Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks” 300-135 exam. Ready to pass the 300-135 exam please click https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html (full exam dump)

Share a free Cisco 300-135 video tutorial

Cisco 300-135 Exam pdf

[Apr PDF] Free Cisco 300-135 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BEjdSe2trgeKOSImEOz15e6pMuYS9wGD

[Oct PDF] Free Cisco 300-135 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cgtBFvRhusdMwV6wijwJomkbVvNOOzJ7

300-135 TSHOOT – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/tshoot2.html

Cisco 300-135 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Drag the GRE tunnel state from the left onto its corresponding scenario on the right.
Select and Place:pass4itsure 300-135 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 300-135 exam question q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
You examine the port statistics on a Cisco Catalyst switch and notice an excessive number of frames are being
dropped. Which of the following are possible reasons for the drops?
A. Unknown destination MAC address
B. Bad cabling
C. MAC forwarding table is full
D. Port configured for half duplex
E. Port configured for full duplex
F. Network congestion
Correct Answer: BF

 

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. Which command will allow the administrator to log in using the device database authentication?pass4itsure 300-135 exam question q3

A. aaa authentication login default local
B. aaa authorization network default local
C. aaa authentication login default enable
D. aaa authorization exec default local
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
What is the result if you configure two devices with the ntp server command?
A. Nothing will happen until one of the devices is configured with the prefer parameter.
B. The NTP protocol will determine which server is most reliable and will synchronize to that server.
C. The device with the highest priority will become the active server and the other device will become the backup
server.
D. The device with the lowest MAC address will become the active server and the other device will become the backup
server.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client
2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241.
After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity,
FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the
209.65.200.241 address.
Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
On which device is the fault condition located?
A. R1
B. R2
C. R3
D. R4
E. DSW1
F. DSW2
G. ASW1
H. ASW2
Correct Answer: D
On R4, in the redistribution of EIGRP routing protocol, we need to change name of routemap to resolve the issue. It
references route-map OSPF_to_EIGRP but the actual route map is called OSPF->EIGRP. Since Client 1 is able to ping
the near-end interface of the router R4 but not the far-end interface, we can be reasonably certain that the fault
condition is with R4.

 

QUESTION 6
The implementation group has been using the test bed to do an IPv6 \\’proof-ofconcept1.
After several changes to the network addressing and routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that
the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2 (2026::102:1).
The fault condition is related to which technology?
A. NTP
B. IP DHCP Server
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 EIGRP Routing
E. IPv4 Route Redistribution
F. IPv6 RIP Routing
G. IPv6 OSPF Routing
H. IPV4 and IPV6 Interoperability
I. IPv4 layer 3 security
Correct Answer: G
As explained earlier, the problem is with route redistribution on R4 of not redistributing RIP routes into OSPF for IPV6.

 

QUESTION 7
Configuration on R1 interface Serial0/0/1 description Link to ISP ip address 209.65.200.224 255.255.255.252 ip nat
outside ip access-group edge_security in ! ip access-list extended edge_security deny ip 10.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any
deny ip 172.16.0.0 0.15.255.255 any deny ip 192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255 any deny 127.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any permit ip
host 209.65.200.241 any !
What is the solution of the fault condition?
A. add permit ip 209.65.200.224 0.0.0.3 any command to R1s ACL
B. Under the BGP process, bgp confederation identifier 65001 command
C. Delete the current BGP process and reenter all of the commands using 65002 as the AS number.
D. Under the BGP process, delete the neighbor 209.56.200.226 remote-as 65002 command enter the neighbor
209.65.200.226 remote-as 65002 command.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
Output showing line VTY 0 4 config with an access list applied `ip access-class 1 in\\’
ip access list permit tcp any any eq 22 ip access list permit tcp any any telnet Cisco engineer is trying to setup secure
access to the router but why is SSH failing?
A. access-list needs to be applied with access-group command.
B. access-list only allows telnet access.
C. They\\’re needed to be transport input ssh on line vty 0 4
D. https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-125.html
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
What is the ping response to a transmitted echo that needed to be fragmented and fragmentation was not allowed?
A. U
B. M
C. …
D. D
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 300-135 exam question q10

PC was not configured to obtain default-gateway from the DHCP server. What can we do for PC to access the Internet?
A. Configure static ARP in gateway router
B. Configure dynamic ARP in gateway router
C. Configure proxy-ARP in gateway router
D. https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client
2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241.
After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity,
FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened DSW1 will not become the active router for
HSRP
group 10.
Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
What is the solution to the fault condition?
A. Under the interface vlan 10 configuration enter standby 10 preempt command.
B. Under the track 1 object configuration delete the threshold metric up 1 down 2 command and enter the threshold
metric up 61 down 62 command.
C. Under the track 10 object configuration delete the threshold metric up 61 down 62 command and enter the threshold
metric up 1 down 2 command.
D. Under the interface vlan 10 configuration delete the standby 10 track1 decrement 60 command and enter the standby
10 track 10 decrement 60 command.
Correct Answer: D
On DSW1, related to HSRP, under VLAN 10 change the given track 1 command to instead use the track 10 command.
The reason that router DSW1 will not become the active router is because it is configured to track the 10.1.21.128
255.255.0.0 network. It should have been configured to track the 10.2.21.128 255.255.255.0 network. This can be fixed
by
replacing the Change “standby 10 track 1 decrement 60” command with the “standby 10 track 10 decrement 60”
command.

 

QUESTION 12
If you want to use GRE with IPSec which is compatible with NAT traversal?
A. MD5 mode
B. SHA mode
C. IPsec tunnel mode
D. tunnel transport
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
—Output from config–service password-encryption ! line console password a123124 ! line vty 0 4 password asdfasf12
login transport input telnet ! What will happen if client A will telnet to this device.
A. Telnet will be successful
B. Telnet will fail because of missing user database
C. Telnet will fail because of missing aaa new model
D. Telnet will fail because only ssh is allowed
Correct Answer: A

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

pass4itsure coupon

About Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! It helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why pass4itsure

Summarize:

How do I pass the Cisco 300-135 exam? You need to be prepared for it!
You need the latest and most effective learning materials and proper practices to pass the 300-135 exam.

This exam certifies that the successful candidate has the knowledge and skills necessary to:

  • Plan and perform regular maintenance on complex enterprise routed and switched networks
  • Use technology-based practices and a systematic ITIL-compliant approach to perform network troubleshooting

Pass4itsure offers you the latest exam materials! You can use the materials to prepare to help you achieve excellent results!

This maybe you’re interested

[New Cisco Release] High Quality Cisco (TSHOOT v2.0) 300-135 Dumps PDF Questions CCNP Routing and Switching Free Download with CCNP Video Series for Immediate Success (From Google Drive)

Pass4itsure high quality Cisco (TSHOOT v2.0) 300-135 dumps pdf questions free download with CCNP video series for Immediate Success, pass Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks. All the Cisco 300-135 dumps materials at Pass4itsure are available in PDF formats after purchase. You can download the test engine on your PC to take the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps simulated tests at home.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT v2.0)
Updated: Aug 23, 2017
Q&As: 118

[New Cisco 300-135 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[New Microsoft 70-398 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTVaMEVIZlpiSDA

 300-135 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 Dumps Training Program Online Here(#1-15)

QUESTION 1
A customer wants to discuss manual site failover design. The solution design must guarantee the
replication of file system snapshots. What should the customer use?
A. TrueCopy
B. Intelligent Data Replication
C. Incremental Data Replication
D. Transfer Primary Access
300-135 exam Answer: A
QUESTION 2
A customer has a Hitachi AMS2100 attached to a 2-node Hitachi NAS Platform 3090 cluster. They
initially purchased 15 TB and have just purchased an additional 5 TB. They now need to expand
their existing storage pools. What must be considered when expanding the storage pools?
A. All system drives must be of the same size in terms of capacity.
B. All system drives must be offline.
C. All system drives must be in the same system drive group.
D. All storage pools must be offline.
Answer: A
QUESTION 3
A production Hitachi NAS Platform is connected to a Hitachi VSP with a storage pool consisting of
SATA drives. To improve performance, the customer wants to migrate to SAS drives on an
externalized Hitachi AMS2300 with minimal customer involvement and minimal impact to the
system and users. Which two products should be deployed? (Choose two.)
A. Hitachi Universal Replicator
B. Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager
C. Hitachi Device Manager
D. Hitachi Tuning Manager
300-135 dumps Answer: B,C
QUESTION 4
A customer is planning to use the JetMirror functionality on their Hitachi NAS Platform. Which two
are required from the customer to plan the implementation? (Choose two.)
A. the size of the storage pools in use
B. the number of files used
C. the distance to the destination system
D. if systems are managed by a common SMU
Answer: C,D
QUESTION 5
Which three documents are required deliverables as part a Hitachi NAS Platform data migration
service? (Choose three.)
A. the file system migration workbook
B. the network topology diagram
C. the NAS service workbook
D. the NAS migration hardware configuration sheet
E. the hardware inventory sheet
300-135 pdf Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION 6
A customer must have 24/7 uptime on their Hitachi NAS Platform 4-node 3200 cluster. They need
to complete a major upgrade on each of the 4 nodes and must have a method of failing over their
production services to a non-production cluster. Which two topics must be discussed with the
customer prior to the major upgrade? (Choose two.)
A. automatic failover using HiTrack
B. the purchase of a backup cluster
C. establishing a Server Farm
D. use of MPIO for failover
Answer: B,C
QUESTION 7
A customer environment consists of a Hitachi NAS Platform 3090 cluster connected to a Hitachi
AMS2500 with SATA disk drives in RAID-6 configuration. The customer is using this solution
primarily for data backup and is expecting optimal write performance and optimal reliability. Which
“SATA Write & Compare” mode should be used?
A. SATA Write & Compare Full
B. SATA Write & Compare Enabled
C. SATA Write & Compare Disabled
D. SATA Write & Compare Optimal
300-135 vce Answer: B
QUESTION 8
When configuring iSCSI initiators, which two must be configured to facilitate dynamic target
(server) discovery from the Hitachi NAS platform? (Choose two.)
A. the iSCSI LUN
B. the iSCSI target portal
C. the iSCSI IQN
D. the iSNS
Answer: B,D
QUESTION 9
A customer has a Hitachi NAS Platform 3100 cluster dual fabric attached to a Hitachi AMS 2000
Family storage system in a fault tolerant configuration containing multiple EVSs.. What would
cause all of the EVSs to fail?
A. The preferred SD path fails.
B. An AMS controller fails.
C. The SIM blade fails.
D. A SAN switch fails.
300-135 exam Answer: C
QUESTION 10
The administrator of a production Hitachi NAS Platform 3200 wants to maximize potential
performance and fault tolerance to an attached Hitachi USP V storage system. Which
configuration should be used?
A. Use hports 1, 2, 3 and 4 of the Hitachi NAS Platform to connect to different FED ports on
cluster 1 of the USP V.
B. Use hports 1, 2, 3 and 4 of the Hitachi NAS Platform to connect to FEDs on cluster 1 and
cluster 2 of the USP V.
C. Use hports 4, 5, 6 and 7 of the Hitachi NAS Platform to connect to different FED ports on
cluster 1 of the USP V.
D. Use hports 1, 3, 5 and 7 of the Hitachi NAS Platform to connect to FEDs on cluster 1 and
cluster 2 on the USP V.
Answer: D
QUESTION 11
A customer has a heterogenous server and desktop operating systems environment. Users are
experiencing authentication issues across multiple OS platforms. Which business-related qualifiers
are relevant for designing a Hitachi NAS Platform solution to resolve these issues?
A. backup window and SLAs
B. type of external authentication
C. number of concurrent sessions/users
D. type of users’ tasks and responsibilities
300-135 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION 12
Your customer is planning to purchase a Hitachi NAS Platform model 3200 cluster. Which type of
optical 10 GbE interface will they need for their network switches?
A. Twinax
B. XENPAK
C. SFP+
D. XFP
Answer: D
QUESTION 13
A customer with a Hitachi NAS Platform 3100 wants to implement anti-virus scanning. In which
Hitachi NAS Platform related document do you find information about supported anti-virus scan
engine software?
A. the Access Control List (ACL)
B. the Administration Guide
C. the Independent Software Vendor (ISV) list
D. the Hardware Compatibility List (HCL)
300-135 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION 14
A customer wants to use the data migration function with their Hitachi NAS Platform. Which three
criteria are used by this function? (Choose three.)
A. by last access
B. by source file system block size
C. by file name
D. by path
E. by protocol type
Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION 15
You are asked to design a Hitachi NAS Platform solution for a customer with existing Hitachi
storage systems installed. The existing storage and SAN infrastructure should be used wherever
possible. Which two can be re-used? (Choose two.)
A. spare Qlogic 2310 HBAs
B. Fibre Channel switches
C. Hitachi AMS500 storage systems
D. Hitachi 7700E storage systems
300-135 vce Answer: B,C
QUESTION 16
You are designing a Hitachi NAS Platform solution to migrate files to a Hitachi Content Platform
(HCP). Which configuration method must be used?
A. Use the connector wizard.
B. Use the CLI command xvl-path-add.
C. Use the CLI command external-path-add.
D. Use the CLI command migration-add-external-path.
Answer: D
QUESTION 17
The administrator of a production Hitachi NAS Platform connected to a Hitachi AMS2300 requires
file level replication to another Hitachi NAS Platform. However, there is a concern over the large
numbers of files and about the high change rate as the replication time window is small. What
should be done to reduce the replication time?
A. Use Transfer Primary Access.
B. Use the changed directory list option.
C. Migrate the admin EVS to the node replicating the data.
D. Create an additional IP address on the source EVS.
300-135 exam Answer: B

The Pass4itsure 300-135 dumps demos can be printed and you can practice them at your convenience. We guarantee that you will pass the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps by using Pass4itsure practice questions and answers. The questions are logical and technical; the answers are accurate and verified. Both of them are written by Pass4itsure IT professionals who are famous around the world.