Articles Tagged with 210-260 dumps

[New Cisco Release] 100% Real Cisco 210-260 Dumps IINS Exam Study Guide Youtube For Download

Does theCisco 210-260 dumps seem like a waste of money to other folks? “Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco 210-260 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. 100% real Cisco 210-260 dumps IINS exam study guide Youtube for download. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions answers are updated (310 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-260 dumps is CCNA Security. Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security certification exam are tailored specifically for IT professionals.

Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Q&As: 310

[New Cisco 210-260 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[New Cisco 300-135 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

210-260 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 Dumps Training Program Online Here:

QUESTION 50
What are purposes of the Internet Key Exchange in an IPsec VPN? (Choose two.)
A. The Internet Key Exchange protocol establishes security associations
B. The Internet Key Exchange protocol provides data confidentiality
C. The Internet Key Exchange protocol provides replay detection
D. The Internet Key Exchange protocol is responsible for mutual authentication
210-260 exam 
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 51
A data breach has occurred and your company database has been copied. Which security principle has
been violated?
A. confidentiality
B. availability
C. access
D. control
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 52
A proxy firewall protects against which type of attack?
A. cross-site scripting attack
B. worm traffic
C. port scanning
D. DDoS attacks
210-260 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 53
What hash type does Cisco use to validate the integrity of downloaded images?
A. Sha1
B. Sha2
C. Md5
D. Md1

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 54
What VPN feature allows traffic to exit the security appliance through the same interface it entered?
A. hairpinning
B. NAT
C. NAT traversal
D. split tunneling
210-260 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 55
What is the suggested order of an exercise session?
A. Stretch, warm-up, endurance phase, cool-down
B. Warm-up, endurance phase, cool-down, stretch
C. Stretch, endurance phase, warm-up, cool-down
D. Warm-up, endurance phase, stretch, cool-down
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 56
What does it mean if a specific activity is contraindicated?
A. Perform less-intensively than normal
B. Do not perform it as often
C. Perform it slower than normal
D. Do not perform at all
210-260 vce 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 57
Which of the following statements is true regarding exercise for the prepubescent child?
A. Children are less tolerant of heat because of a higher threshold for sweating.
B. Since children are anatomically immature, they should not participate in any form of resistance training
exercise.
C. Because of the lack of development of the epiphyseal growth plates, children should not participate in
any form of endurance training.
D. Both B and C are true
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 58
Using the Heart Rate Reserve method, what is the target heart rate for a 40 year-old man with a resting
heart rate of 70 beats/min, exercising at an intensity of 65%?
A. 110 beats/min
B. 129 beats/min
C. 142 beats/min
D. 180 beats/min
210-260 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 59
On Friday, your trader lends GBP 10,000,000.00 overnight at 0.60%. The instructions are for repayment of
principal + interest. How much would you expect to be repaid?
A. GBP 10,000,500.00

B. GBP 10,000,164.38
C. GBP 10,000,493.15
D. GBP 10,000,166.67
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 60
A Certificate of Deposit (CD) was issued at 2.50% which you now purchase at 1.75%. What would you
expect to pay?
A. The original face value of the CD
B. More than the originally paid value
C. Less than the originally paid value
D. There is too little information to decide
210-260 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 61
Internationally, USD FRAs are settled with reference to which market rate?
A. LIBOR
B. FEDFUNDS
C. LIBID
D. EURIBOR
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 62
EURIBOR is a:
A. Daily fixing of EUR interest rates within the EMU zone
B. Daily fixing of EUR interest rates in London
C. A rate used for the settlement of USD FRAs between European counterparties
D. The official successor to LIBOR rates
210-260 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 63
An interest rate CAP can be defined as:
A. A series of American call options on FRAs
B. A series of European call options on FRAs
C. A series of American put options on FRAs
D. A series of European put options on FRAs
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 64
As to futures contracts:
A. The maintenance margin is a predetermined fraction of initial margin
B. The initial margin is a predetermined fraction of maintenance margin
C. The maintenance margin represents the brokerage costs
D. The maintenance margin represents management fees
210-260 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 65
Which of these statements is correct?
A. The strike price of a Bermudan option is an average.
B. A Bermudan option can be exercised only on a few specific dates prior to expiration.
C. A Bermudan option can be exercised at any time before its maturity date.
D. A Bermudan option can be exercised only at maturity.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 66
You bought a 6×9 EUR 8,000,000.00 FRA at 0.75%. Settlement is now due and 3 months (90 days)
EURIBOR is 0.25%. What amount do you pay or receive?
A. Pay EUR 10,000.00
B. Receive EUR 10,000.00
C. Pay EUR 9,993.75
D. Receive EUR 9,993.75
210-260 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 67
What deals are usually associated with a collar?
A. A purchase of a cap and a sale of a cap at higher reference rate
B. A purchase of a floor and a sale of a cap or vice versa
C. A purchase of a cap and a purchase of a floor
D. A purchase of a step-up cap and a sale of a step-down floor
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 68
Which of the following is true about interest rate swaps (IRS)?
A. The fixed rate and the floating rate payers know the cash value of their payments at the outset
B. There is exchange of principal at the start and at the end of the swap
C. Payment netting is only allowed through a third party
D. The notional amount of the swap is generally not exchanged between counterparties
210-260 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 69
When is the settlement amount of a FRA normally payable?
A. At the beginning of the forward period
B. On the trade date
C. On the maturity (final) date
D. At any time before the contract’s maturity date
Correct Answer: A

Pass4itsure can help you pass the 210-260 dumps exam successfully. If you’re still catching your expertise to prepare for the https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kWu7ntHP4UE