Articles Tagged with 1y0-204 exam questions

[Shortcut] Citrix 1Y0-204 Questions PDF – Share the Latest Questions Of The 1Y0-204 Exam Practice Questions

Want to pass your Citrix 1Y0-204 exam on the first try? Shortcut to success: Citrix 1Y0-204 questions pdf! Choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/1y0-204.html to pass the exam easily! You can get free Citrix 1Y0-204 exam practice test questions here.

Information:

  • Citrix 1Y0-204 pdf free share
  • Citrix 1Y0-204 exam questions from Youtube
  • Latest Citrix 1Y0-204 exam practice questions, free
  • Promo code for 1Y0-204 dumps

Prepare quickly with Citrix 1Y0-204 PDF:

Citrix 1Y0-204 pdf [q1-q13, google drive] free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1C79Wmrfxdf5nIbMw8EWmhlB6EwtaXp5V/view?usp=sharing

Citrix 1Y0-204 exam questions from Youtube

Latest Citrix 1Y0-204 exam practice questions, free

QUESTION 1
A user calls the help desk to report that when launching any application from within their published desktop session, it
takes a long time and the overall performance is poor. Which Citrix Director report can a Citrix Administrator use to
initiate the investigation of the issue?
A. Machine Utilization in Machine Details
B. Launch Failures in Trends
C. Load Evaluator in Trends
D. Session Data in Filters
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.citrix.com/blogs/2014/09/22/citrix-director-trends-explained/


QUESTION 2
Scenario: The Help Dest team is troubleshooting a printing issue. Users connect to print servers located in two different
datacenters. The print servers host identical drivers and queues. Upon investigation, a Citrix Administrator finds that
users can only print to one of the print servers successfully.
The Network team informed the administrator that only Citrix-related traffic is allowed between the two Sites.
How can the administrator fix this issue?
A. Create a Citrix policy that limits the bandwidth consumption used by printing.
B. Create a Citrix policy that disables direct connections to the print servers.
C. Install Universal printer drivers to all print servers.
D. Create a Citrix policy to auto-create printers.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has received user complaints about issues connecting to the domain through the Citrix
ADC using AAA. The administrator investigated the issue and found that the domain session cookie that was used
during authentication is failing due to resolution issues.
What can the administrator do to fix the issue?
A. Configure DNS to assign authentication and traffic management virtual servers to FQDNs in the domain.
B. Configure FQDNs for the Session Cookies in the domain.
C. Change the Session Cookie timeout in DNS.
D. Configure DNS to assing an FQDN for the Citrix ADC in the domain.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/netscaler/12/aaa-tm/authentication-virtual-server.html

QUESTION 4
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator maintains a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops Site where mandatory profiles are being
used for all users. Users need to maintain the different printer property settings that are available for their HDX
sessions. The administrator has enabled the HDX Printer properties retention policy for the Site.
Which setting could the administrator use for this environment?
A. Held in profile only if NOT saved on client
B. Do NOT retain printer properties
C. Saved on the client device only
D. Retained in user profile only
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/xenapp-and-xendesktop/7-15-ltsr/printing/printing-policies-preferences.html


QUESTION 5
By default, what is the printing behavior when no printing policy is configured?
A. Direct connections to print servers are prohibited.
B. All client printers are auto-created.
C. The generic universal printer is automatically created.
D. The Universal Print Server is enabled.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
What is the effect of the “set cs vserver vserver-CS-1 -redirectURL http://www.newdomain.com/mysite/” command?
A. All the requests without url path /mysite/ will be redirected to http://www.newdomain.com/mysite/.
B. All the requests to vserver-CS-1 will be redirected to http://www.newdomain.com/mysite/.
C. If the vserver-CS-1 encounters high connection rate, then users will be redirected to http://www.newdomain.com/mysite/.
D. If the status of vserver-CS-1 is DOWN, then users will be redirected to http://www.newdomain.com/ mysite/.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus1000/ solutions/citrixns/10_5/trafficmgmt/guide/Citrix_NetScaler_10_5_Traffic_Management_Guide.pdf (124)


QUESTION 7
Scenario: Client connections to certain virtual servers are abnormally high. A Citrix Administrator needs to be alerted
whenever the connections pass a certain thershold. How can the administrator use Citrix Application Delivery
Management to accomplish this requirement?
A. Configure TCP Insight on the Citrix Application Delivery Management.
B. Configure specific alerts for virtual servers using Citrix Application Delivery Management.
C. Configure SMTP Reporting on the Citrix Application Delivery Management by adding the threshold and email
address.
D. Configure Network Reporting on the Citrix Application Delivery Management by setting the threshold and email
address.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/netscaler-mas/12/network-reporting.html

QUESTION 8
A Citrix Administrator has configured the Citrix ADC as a DNS Proxy Server. The administrator executed the following
commands on the Citrix ADC using command-line interface:

1Y0-204 exam questions-q8

What will be the effect of executing the above commands?
A. Set the AA bit of DNS Request
B. Set the AA bit of DNS Response
C. Unset the AA bit of DNS Request
D. Unset the AA bit of DNS Response
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure persistence on a Global Server Load Balancing (GSLB) virtual
server to which a service is bound, so that the service continues to serve requests from the client event after it is
disabled manually, accepting new requests or connections only to honor persistence. After a configured period of time,
no new requests or connections are directed to the service and all of the existing connections are closed.
Which parameter can the administrator configure while disabling the service to achieve this requirement?
A. Request Threshold
B. Persistence Time-Out
C. Persistence Threshold
D. Wait Time
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is configuring the Citrix Workspace app to allow users to access their applications and
desktops. Management requires users to be logged on to the Citrix Workspace app without entering their credentials
and for sessions to be pre-launched in the background for expedited application access.
Which experience does the administrator need to configure for users in this environment?
A. Citrix Workspace app for Windows
B. Citrix Workspace for Web
C. Citrix Workspace app for Universal Windows Platform
D. Citrix Workspace app for HTML5
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.citrix.com/blogs/2019/04/16/configuring-domain-pass-through-as-your-default-authenticationmethod/

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Lead Citrix Administrator for a large company hired a new administrator for the team to help manage a
Citrix Virtual Desktops infrastructure. The new administrator will need to manage user sessions and power-manage
machines within the Delivery Group but should NOT be able to create any new objects.
Which role should the lead administrator create for the new administrator?
A. Delivery Group Administrator
B. Machine Catalog Administrator
C. Help Desk Administrator
D. Host Administrator
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://citrix.github.io/delivery-controller-sdk/understanding-xendesktop-administration-model/


QUESTION 12
A Citrix Administrator executed the following command in the Global Server Load Balancing (GSLB) environment:
set gslb site SiteB –triggerMonitor MEPDOWN
What will be the effect of this command to the default service monitoring behavior on the remote site?
A. The service monitor will take precedence over Metric Exchange Protocol (MEP)
B. The service monitor is invoked only when Metric Exchange Protocol (MEP) has marked the service as DOWN for any
reason.
C. The state of the GSLB service will always be controlled by Metric Exchange Protocol (MEP).
D. The service monitor is invoked only when Metric Exchange Protocol (MEP) connectivity has been lost between SiteA
and SiteB.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configured the “-denySSLReneg” Parametetr using the below command on Citrix ADC
to enhance security.
set ssl parameter –denySSLReneg
Which two options can the administrator use to complete the command? (Choose two.)
A. NONSECURE
B. HIGHSECURE
C. FRONTEND_CLIENT
D. NO
E. ALL
Correct Answer: AC

Pls keep enough time to practice.

Why choose Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection

Pass4itsure Citrix dumps learning materials are enough to increase your confidence and motivation.

The minimum price for Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-204 pdf dumps

15% off! Promo code for 1Y0-204 dumps”Citrix“!

Pass4itsure Citrix dumps discount Code 2021

Free Citrix 1Y0-204 online practice test to help test your true power! Citrix 1Y0-204 dump pdf download online! Trust Pass4itsure to help you pass the exam 100%! Click here & succeed now: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1y0-204.html (Get the complete 1Y0-204 Q&As: 183).