CCNP Wireless

[New Cisco Release] Latest Cisco CCNP 300-370 Dumps WITSHOOT PDF Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks Exam Is What You Need To Take [Video]

Where can I download free Cisco 300-370 dumps? The Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (300-370 WITSHOOT) exam is a 90 Minutes (60 – 70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Wireless certification. “Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-370 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-370 exam. Latest Cisco CCNP 300-370 dumps WITSHOOT pdf Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks exam is what you need to take. The Pass4itsure Cisco 300-370 Exam Prep is 100% verified and tested. Pass4itsure Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-370.html exam and answers is the practice test software.

[New Cisco 300-370 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVVhaZUpnZWRvOHM

[New Cisco 400-201 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV2ZxQlJ2OGxkaXc

300-370 dumps
Pass4itsure Cisco 300-370 Dumps Training Program Online Here:
QUESTION 8
An engineer has received an alarm on a wireless LAN controller and is unsure of its meaning. The engineer attempted to ping the wireless LAN controller interfaces. Which troubleshooting methodology does this action demonstrate?
A. bottom-up
B. follow the path
C. shoot from the hip
D. top-down
E. divide and conquer
300-370 exam Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 9
Which three steps would a network engineer use to troubleshoot an AP join problem? (Choose three.)
A. Validate the STP configuration.
B. Verify the ping AP from the controller.
C. Verify the ping AP from the client.
D. Verify that the AP is getting an address from the DHCP server.
E. I Validate the SNMP configuration.
F. Verify the authentication configuration parameters.
Correct Answer: ABF
QUESTION 10
A wireless engineer has completed the configuration of a new WLAN on the existing Cisco wireless infrastructure. During testing he found that the wireless client’s authenticate and received the correct ip address from the switch, but they were not able to access any of the internal or external resources. Which action will resolve the issue?
A. Configure static ip addresses for the wireless clients.
B. Configure the default-router on the switch DHCP pool.
C. Configure option 82 on the switch DHCP pool.
D. Configure a dns-server on the switch DHCP pool.
300-370 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Which statement about the usage of the debug command in a Cisco Unified Wireless Network is true?
A. Debug is enabled until manual shut off.
B. Debug is a message logging severity 7.
C. Debug is a restricted command and is not available in the AP CLI.
D. Debug is available on the WLC serial console and web interface.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
A client is failing EAP authentication and a debug shows that the server is sending an Access-Reject message. Which action must you take to resolve authentication?
A. Verify that the Validate server certificate on the client is disabled.
B. Verify that the client certificates are from the proper CA and server certificate.
C. Verify that the client server certificate has the proper Windows OlDs.
D. Verify that the user account is the same in the client certificate.
E. Verify that the user is using the same password that is on the server
300-370 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
A WLC receives a coverage hole detection alert from an AP. What two conditions must occur for the controller to dynamically mitigate the situation? (Choose two.)
A. The AP serving the troubled client must currently have a power level 2 or lower.
B. The client must be able to dynamically raise its power level to match the new AP power.
C. The AP must be RF visible to additional APs on the other side of the coverage hole for calibration.
D. The client must have WMM-PS disabled to allow for the increased power usage.
E. The AP serving the troubled client must currently have a power level higher than 2.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION NO: 14
S5600T and S6800T when the system power loss by the built- safe dish BBU to power, to ensure that the data written to the Cache dirty safe dish without losing.
A. True
B. False
300-370 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 15
The only two hard disk storage devices, you can choose to create a RAID levels are () (Choose two)
A. RAID3
B. RAID0
C. RAID1
D. RAID6
Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 16
Huawei package maintenance tool storage products acquisition mode
A. Local Service Manager
B. 400 Response Center
C. Huawei support website.
D. Dealer
300-370 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 17
Application for the license file storage system mail must include the following items which (Choose two)
A. Contract Number
B. Control box serial number
C. Customer Name
D. LAC code
Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 18
Host port type S2600 series storage arrays provide not include ()
A. SAS
B. FC
C. iSCSI
D. SATA
300-370 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 19
S5000T storage array in the configuration export function to export the system configuration file
format ()
A. .DAT
B. .EXE
C. .TXT
D. .DOC
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 20
According SHARE 78 international organizations, disaster recovery system is divided into the number of class
A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 8
300-370 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 21
Same size, the number of hard drives configured in a RAID group, small random I / O write performance is relatively poor Which RAID?
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 3
C. RAID 0
D. RAID 5
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 22
About BBU battery, the following statement is wrong
A. BBU battery to ensure the external power supply is interrupted cache data will be saved to a specific location
B. BBU will automatically be charged and discharged regularly,if you see a regular alarm information BBU discharge is normal
C. The BBU inside the controller S2600,S5000’s BBU external controller
D. S5000T product no BBU Module
300-370 vce Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 23
G type fabric switch port is a universal port, depending on the implementation, as F port or E port.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 24
Which of the following are ISCSI protocol advantages in practical applications? (Choose three)
A. Powerful
B. Long distance transmission
C. Safe
D. Low Cost
300-370 exam Answer: A,B,D
QUESTION NO: 25
Common storage devices include? (Choose three)
A. Minicomputer
B. Library
C. Virtual Tape Library
D. Disk Arrays
Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 26
SAN storage products for the upgrade, the following statement is wrong
A. Next in the array LUN is formatted,the systemcannotbe upgraded
B. When the system has a hard drive in a dormant state,the systemcannotbe upgraded
C. When using ISM upgrade,it is recommended to maintain the terminal and two controllers can manage network ports are connected
D. When you upgrade the controller software upgrade package file extension.Bin
300-370 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 27
RAID technology for efficient data organization and data security is primarily the means through which to achieve? (Choose three)
A. Data striping
B. Sequential read and write data between the members of the panel
C. Verification mechanism
D. Hot standby mechanism
Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION NO: 28
When configuring iSCSI attached storage devices on the application server, application server called the target device, a storage device called the Launcher.
A. True
B. False
300-370 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 29
SATA argument about the correct yes:
A. ATA to SATA transition from serial to parallel shift.
B. ATA to SATA transition from parallel to serial shift
C. SATA and ATA command set used in a completely different set of instructions.
D. The above statement is not correct.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 30
What NAS to meet the needs of users: (Choose three)
A. Unstructured data growth demands
B. Data sharing needs
C. FC networking support
D. Multi-protocol support requirements
300-370 vce Answer: A,B,D
QUESTION NO: 31
FC-SAN Direct Connect network, the connection between the host and storage via HBA card advantage of this networking is simple, economical, easy to host shared storage resources.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 32
SAN storage systems, real-time monitoring disk status, the suspected faulty disk data migration to hot spare disk is called:
A. Reconstruction
B. Reconstruction
C. Disk pre-copy
D. Disk Sleep
300-370 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 33
S2600 system, or do before creating RAID configuration before other initialization is required to ensure that the two power modules are switched on, otherwise it cannot be the key configuration.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 34
Hard disk average seek time is usually the average access time, and average latency and.
A. True
B. False
300-370 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 35
After installing UltraPath for Linux, UltraPath for Linux can be found in the User Guide which catalog:
A. / opt / UltraPath
B. / etc / init.d / UltraPath
C. / bin / UltraPath
D. / bin / UltraPath / doc
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 36
RAID1 usually called mirroring, half of the members could theoretically damage the hard disk, but the data may not be lost.
A. True
B. False
300-370 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 37
Principles SAN storage array cable laying which of the following is correct. (Choose three)
A. Cable laying shall facilitate maintenance and future expansion
B. Cables should be uniform smooth cornering
C. When installed in a cabinet,the fiber should be set into the bellows
D. If Chutes, ladders should be erected on top of the cabinet line
Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION NO: 38
You can view the initiator node name on the label under which the windows of the initiator software interface
A. discovery
B. general
C. target
D. None of the above comments
300-370 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 39
When you create a batch LUN, the LUN is created out which parameters are the same: (Choose three)
A. Name of the LUN
B. Slitting depth of the LUN
C. LUN ownership Controller
D. Write Policy
Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 40
The main hard drive interface types are there? (Choose three)
A. iSCSI
B. SATA
C. SAS
D. FC
300-370 exam Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 41
Have the ability to protect data redundancy RAID level is: (Choose three)
A. RAID6
B. RAID 0
C. RAID 50
D. RAID1
Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION NO: 42

Huawei is mapped to the common disk array storage space used by the host cell is called (), which is based on logical space created on the RAID.
A. LUN (Logic Unit Number)
B. RAID (Redundant Array of Independent Disks)
C. Hard disk
D. Disk Arrays
300-370 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 43
Failover feature multi-path refers to the main path when the fault automatically discharged or repair the I / O path from the transmission path from the switch back to the main path.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 44
When you install the Windows operating system, multi-path software is generally due to a blue screen:
A. Killing caused by antivirus software
B. Once the software is installed too many paths
C. When the installation is not super- user privileges by user
D. Windows operating system patch is not installed SP1/SP2
300-370 pdf Answer: D

300-370 dumps

In Pass4itsure, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Cisco 300-370 dumps. Pass4itsure’s products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Cisco certification 300-375 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-370.html exam information.

Cisco 300-370 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/Bu_IDYAKOXs