CCNP Enterprise

Easily prepare your Cisco 300-425 Exam | 300-425 PDF Dumps for free

Prepare for Cisco 300-425 Certification exam by Cisco 300-425 Video, Cisco 300-425 Dumps (The most recommended way by the Cisco Certified Experts to prepare CCNP Enterprise certification exam in the shortest and easiest way).You’re looking for is here!https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-425.html provides authentic and updated 300-425 dumps, success!

PDF + 300-425 Dumps With 12% Discount

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (300-425 ENWLSD)

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/enwlsd-300-425.html

List of Related Exams

  • 300-401 Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR)
  • 300-410 Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (ENARSI)
  • 300-415 Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (ENSDWI)
  • 300-420 Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD)
  • 300-430 Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSI)
  • 300-435 Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO)
  • 350-401 Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR)

There Are Many Ways by Which You Can Prepare for Your 300-425 Exam:

  • Prepare for 300-425 Certification by Cisco books
  • Prepare for 300-425 Certification exam by watching online video training
  • Joining coaching classes

The shortest and easiest way: Prepare for 300-425 Certification exam by 300-425 Dumps

latest Cisco 300-425 exam questions and answers in PDF format

Cisco 300-425 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qR_lZMBu1-yXV1s9v8O0Lqw7xB8qtzlk

Cisco 300-425 Exam Video

Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSD) Practice Exams Dumps Question Answers

QUESTION 1

Pass4itsure 300-425 exam questions-q1

Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about Cisco Prime Infrastructure are true? (Choose two.)
A. It presents the recommended number of APs for the selected coverage area based on the selections made.
B. Planning mode requires a special license in Cisco Prime Infrastructure.
C. It shows the map editor feature in Cisco Prime Infrastructure.
D. Controllers must be synchronized with Cisco Prime Infrastructure for planning mode to work.
E. It shows the planning mode feature in Cisco Prime Infrastructure.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 2
An engineer is reducing the subnet size of the corporate WLAN by segmenting the VLAN into smaller subnets. Clients
will be assigned a subnet by location. Which type of groups can the engineer use to map the smaller subnets to the
corporate WLAN?
A. WLC port groups
B. RF groups
C. AP groups
D. interface groups
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3

Pass4itsure 300-425 exam questions-q3

Refer to the exhibit. What is the main reason why the Wi-Fi design engineer took a different approach than installing the
APs in the offices, even though that installation provides better coverage?
A. aesthetics
B. transmit power considerations
C. antenna gain
D. power supply considerations
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A company wants to replace its existing PBX system with a new VoIP System that will include wireless IP phones. The
CIO has concerns about whether the company\\’s existing wireless network can support the new system. Which tool in
Cisco Prime can help ensure that the current network will support the new phone system?
A. Location Readiness
B. Site Calibration
C. Map Editor
D. Voice Readiness
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Guest anchoring is configured for a newly created SSID for your company. It has been noticed that the mobility tunnels
are not up, and that MPING fails from your foreign WLC to the anchor WLC. What is the reason that it is failing?
A. A rule is needed at the firewall to allow UDP port 16666 for communication to work.
B. A rule is needed at the firewall to allow UDP port 97 for communication to work.
C. A rule is needed at the firewall to allow TCP port 97 for communication to work.
D. A rule is needed at the firewall to allow TCP port 16666 for communication to work.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A wireless engineer is designing a wireless network to support real-time applications over wireless. Which IEEE protocol
mus the engineer enable on the WLC so that the number of packets that are exchanged between an access point and
client are reduced and fast roaming occurs?
A. 802.11w
B. 802.11r
C. 802.11i
D. 802.11k
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A technician connects a Cisco Aironet 3700 Series access point to a switch and realizes that the AP is coming up with
3×3 MIMO. Which reason explains this behavior?
A. A redundant power supply is unavailable on the switch.
B. The switch is 802.3af capable.
C. The AP is getting power from a power injector.
D. The switch is PoE+ capable.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which non-Wi-Fi interferer can be identified by Metageek Chanalyzer?
A. PDAs
B. jammers
C. smartphones
D. printers
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A network engineer is configuring high availability on an access point. What is the maximum number of controllers that
can be configured?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
A university is in the process of designing a wireless network in an auditorium that seats 500 students and supports
student laptops. Which design methodology should the university implement in the auditorium?
A. roaming design model
B. voice design model
C. location design model
D. high-density design model
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
A customer has determined that aesthetics is a primary concern for their upcoming guest deployment. Which design
consideration can be leveraged to address this concern?
A. Paint the access point to cover the LED from being noticeable.
B. Use enclosures to hide the wireless infrastructure in the surrounding environment.
C. Use AIR-AP-BRACKET-1 to allow for greater mounting locations
D. Deploy environmentally friendly cabling components to blend into the environment.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
As part of a wireless site survey in a hospital, an engineer needs to identify potential Layer 1 interferers. In which two
areas is the engineer most likely to find sources of 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz RF noise? (Choose two.)
A. magnetic resonance imaging
B. kitchen
C. Gamma Knife radiation treatment
D. X-ray radiography
E. patient room
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 13
What causes the most signal attenuation, based on the wireless design tools?
A. cinder block wall
B. metal door
C. glass wall
D. office window
Correct Answer: B

About Best Cisco 300-420 Exam Practice Material, Cisco 300-420 Dumps 100% Free

pass4itsure tips

Get the best 300-425 PDF dumps, Cisco 300-425 ENWLSD & Video, 300-425 exam questions https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-425.html Lot of material for preparing for 300-425 certification. Study hard and pass the exam!

About Best Cisco 300-420 Exam Practice Material, Cisco 300-420 Dumps 100% Free

Best Cisco 300-420 Exam Practice Material

How do I pass the Cisco 300-420 exam 2020? The answer is: 1. You need the most accurate learning materials. 2. You need enough practice. Pass4itsure experts help you!https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-420.html (Updated: Mar 19, 2020) The most accurate and up-to-date Cisco 300-420 dumps.

Pass4itsure have

  • The 300-420 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam.
  • We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the brain dumps.
  • We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.
  • We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our free demo.

latest Cisco 300-420 Pdf Dumps From “Drive”

Pass your Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks exam easily with most updated and actual 300-420 pdf dumps.

Cisco 300-420 Pdf Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1l_wmfg41Bsrsfmoa5Glr5sc4GU9BfxXC

Free dumps share it | Related exams (CCNP )

Most popular Cisco Certification exam dumps, practice test questions

Related exams (CCNP ) Free dumps share it
300-410 300-410 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-410.html
300-415 300-415 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-415.html
300-425 300-425 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-425.html
300-430 300-430 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-430.html
300-435 300-435 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-435.html

Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (300-420 ENSLD) https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ensld-300-420.html

Cisco 300-420 exam video

Newest Cisco 300-420 exam practice questions(100% free)

best preparation method to pass the Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching exam, latest Cisco 300-135 exam dumps

QUESTION 1
When designing interdomain multicast, which two protocols are deployed to achieve communication between multicast
sources and receivers? (Choose two.)
A. IGMPv2
B. BIDIR-PIM
C. MP-BGP
D. MSDP
E. MLD
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 2
A network engineer must connect two sites across a public network using a secure tunneling technology that supports
multicast traffic. Which technology must be chosen?
A. IPsec
B. GRE
C. PPTP
D. GRE over IPsec
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3

Pass4itsure 300-420 exam questions-q3

Refer to the exhibit. Which solution decreases the EIGRP convergence time?
A. Enable subsecond timers
B. Increase the hold time value
C. Increase the dead timer value
D. Enable stub routing on the spokes
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which solution allows overlay VNs to communicate with each other in an SD-WAN Architecture?
A. External fusion routers can be used to map VNs to VRFs and selectively route traffic between VRFs.
B. GRE tunneling can be configured between fabric edges to connect one VN to another.
C. SGTs can be used to permit traffic from one VN to another.
D. Route leaking can be used on the fabric border nodes to inject routes from one VN to another.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
A company is using OSPF between its HQ location and a branch office. HQ is assigned area 0 and the branch office is
assigned area 1. The company purchases a second branch office, but due to circuit delays to HQ, it decides to connect
the new branch office to the creating branch office as a temporary measure. The new branch office is assigned area 2.
Which OSPF configuration enables all three locations to exchange routes?
A. The existing branch office must be configured as a stub area
B. A virtual link must be configured between the new branch office and HQ
C. A sham link must be configured between the new branch office and HQ
D. The new branch office must be configured as a stub area
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
What are two benefits of designing an SD-WAN network fabric with direct Internet access implemented at every site?
(Choose two.)
A. It decreases latency to applications hosted by public cloud service provider.
B. It decreases latency on Internet circuits.
C. It increases the speed of delivery of site deployments through zero-touch provisioning.
D. It increases the total available bandwidth on Internet circuits.
E. It alleviates network traffic on MPLS circuits.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the properties from the left onto the protocols they describe on the right.

Pass4itsure 300-420 exam questions-q7

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 300-420 exam questions-q7-2

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/iosxml/ios/prog/configuration/166/b_166_programmability_cg/b_166_programmability_cg_chapter_01011.html 

QUESTION 8
An engineer is working with NETCONF and Cisco NX-OS based devices. The engineer needs a YANG model that
supports a specific feature relevant only to Cisco NX-OS. Which model must the engineer choose?
A. Native
B. IEEE
C. OpenConfig
D. IETF
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
An engineer is looking for a standards-driven YANG model to manage a multivendor network environment. Which model
must the engineer choose?
A. Native
B. OpenConfig
C. IETF
D. IEEE NETCONF
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
An engineer must design a multicast network for a financial application. Most of the multicast sources also receive
multicast traffic (many-to-many deployment model). To better scale routing tables, the design must not use source trees.
Which multicast protocol satisfies these requirements?
A. PIM-SSM
B. PIM-SM
C. MSDP
D. BIDIR-PIM
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which two best practices must be followed when designing an out-of-band management network? (Choose two.)
A. Enforce access control
B. Facilitate network integration
C. Back up data using the management network
D. Ensure that the management network is a backup to the data network
E. Ensure network isolation
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 12
Which routes does the overlay management protocol advertise in an SD-WAN overlay?
A. underlay, MPLS, and overlay
B. primary, backup, and load-balanced
C. prefix, TLOC, and service
D. Internet, MPLS, and backup
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A branch office has a primary L3VPN MPLS connection back to the main office and an IPSEC VPN tunnel that serves
as backup. Which design ensures that data is sent over the backup connection only if the primary MPLS circuit is
down?
A. Use EIGRP to establish a neighbor relationship with the main office via L3VPN MPLS and the IPSEC VPN tunnel.
B. Use BGP with the multipath feature enabled to force traffic via the primary path when available.
C. Use static routes tied to an IP SLA to prefer the primary path while a floating static route points to the backup
connection.
D. Use OSPF with a passive-interface command on the backup connection.
Correct Answer: C

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

You can get the Cisco 300-420 exam dumps from https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-420.html. Best Cisco 300-420 Exam Practice Material,Latest Cisco 300-420 dumps pdf questions 2020 will walk you through the success in the 300-420 exam.