CCIE Service Provider

[New Cisco Release From Google Drive] Best Quality CCIE SP 400-201 Dumps and 400-201 Exam Written Version 4.0 Questions And Answers for Cisco CCIE Video Series

If you want to get success in the first attempts.I highly recommend Pass4itsure actual Cisco 400-201 dumps exam practice product. That is relevant to Cisco actual exam. Pass4itsure best quality CCIE SP https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-201.html dumps and 400-201 exam Written version 4.0 questions and answers for Cisco CCIE video series.

Exam Code: 400-201
Exam Name: CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.0
Updated: Aug 16, 2017
Q&As: 451

[New Cisco 400-201 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV2ZxQlJ2OGxkaXc

[New Microsoft 70-774 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZTFRbi1ZeVRzdDQ

Just require enrollment slip of Cisco 400-201 dumps, score report and the order number of product.

400-201 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 400-201 Dumps Training Program Online Here(#1-15)

Question No : 1 Select two valid administratively scoped multicast addresses in networks running Interior
Gateway protocols like EIGRP and OSPF (Choose two).
A. 239.255.255.255
B. 224.0.0.10
C. 239.0.0.1
D. 224.0.0.5
400-201 exam 
Answer: A,C


Question No : 2 The product team at an ISP that offers VoIP services wants to add two-way video
conferencing to their product offering. Which three QoS methods can be applied for real
time traffic on WAN links with speeds that are slower than 768 Kbps?
(Choose three.)
A. Apply voice-adaptive fragmentation to ensure that large video packets are fragmented
and interleaved.
B. Apply LLQ with video traffic that is dedicated in the priority queue.
C. Apply MLP link fragmentation and interleaving to the interface.
D. Apply CBWFQ with video traffic in its own class, which is marked with aPHB value of
AF41.
E. Apply CBWFQ with VoIP traffic in its own class, which is marked with aPHB value of EF.
F. Apply LLQ with both voice traffic and video traffic in the same priority queue
Answer: C,D,E


Question No : 3  An engineer is deploying RTBH. What is necessary routing constraint required for
successful implementation?
A. The trigger device must have an iBGP session with all the clusters/route reflectors in the
autonomous system.
B. The trigger device must redistribute the static route pointing to a null interface into the
IGP process.
C. The no ip reachables command must be issued on the PE router interface under attack.
D. The attacker’s destination IP address must be routed to a null interface.
E. The eBGP sessions need to set the next-hop attribute value to the trigger device
loopback interface.
400-201 dumps Answer: A
Explanation: Explanation :

Question No : 4  Where are MPLS point-to-multipoint traffic engineering packets replicated?
A. head-end router
B. branch-point router
C. midpoint router
D. leaf-point router
E. tail-end router
Answer: B

Question No : 5  Retaining LDP session if one links fail out of two for two neighbors.
A. MPLS LDP targeted-hello accept
B. MPLS LDP sync
C. MPLS IP
D. MPLS LDP autoconfig
400-201 pdf 
Answer: B
Explanation:

Question No : 6  Refer to the exhibit.
400-201 dumps

A CE connected to a service provider has an agreement to use 512Mbps of bandwidth.
Which QoS configuration must be modified to ensure that the traffic matches the agreed
bandwidth?
A. Apply the same CE QoS configuration on PE on inbound direction.
B. Change the outbound direction of the service-policy to inbound for ingress traffic
shaping.
C. Treat the class-default as best-effort by removing the shape average 512000 command
D. Replace the shape keyword with police keyword in both classes
E. Reconfigure the policy-map as a nested policy with the shaping appliedas a parent for all
child policies
Answer: E

 

Question No : 7
What is the minimum hardware configuration of the multishelf Cisco CRS-1 system?
A. One route processor (RP) card and one modular services card (MSC)
B. One distributed route processor (DRP) and one S13 fabric card (SFC)
C. One line card chassis (LCC) and one fabric card chassis (FCC)
D. One route processor (RP) and one fabric card chassis (FCC)
E. One line card chassis (LCC) and one S13 fabric card (SFC)
400-201 vce 
Answer: C
Explanation:
1.4. SP high end product
A minimum of one LCC and one FCC are required to configure a multishelf system.

 

Question No : 8 Which QoS method is available when GRE is used to provide MPLS VPN services over an
IP-only core?
A. matching MPLS EXP on the physical interface
B. matching EXP on the tunnel interface
C. matching DSCP on the physical interface
D. matching DSCP on the tunnel interface
Answer: C


Question No : 9  A company is deciding between an HVR and SVR solution in order to finalize a
virtualization project proposal. Which is an advantage of a HVR solution versus a SVR
solution?
A. A HVR solution implements dedicated data plane resources.
B. A HVR solution implements shared control plane resources.
C. A HVR solution introduces significant contention of resources.
D. A HVR solution implements dedicated chassis resources.
400-201 exam Answer: A
Explanation:
Comparison of Virtualized Routing Architectures
Category
Hardware-Isolated Virtual Router
Software-Isolated Virtual Router
Control plane resources (CPU, memory)
Dedicated
Shared
Data plane resources (forwarding engine, queues)
Dedicated
Shared
Chassis resources (power supplies, blowers, fabric)
Shared
Shared
Management, configuration
Dedicated
Typically shared, but varies depending on degree of virtualization
Connections between virtualized routing entities
Typically external
Typically internal, but possibly external
Per-chassis scalability (routing adjacencies, prefixes)
Increased with additional logical routers
Unaffected by additional virtual routers
Reference:

Question No : 10  Which are the three header fields that affect how Equal-Cost Multipath hashes traffic flow into interface groups? (Choose three.)
A. source MAC address
B. source port
C. source IP address
D. destination IP address
E. IP protocol ID
F. destination MAC address
Answer: B,C,D
Question No : 11  What loop prevention mechanism can be used for ospf type 3 sla in L3VPN?
A. DNbit
B. Pending
C. Pending
D. Pending
400-201 dumps Answer: A

Question No : 12  Customers connecting to a Service Provider for Internet access are intending to implement redundant peering. The design requirements call for preferring a primary link for both
ingress and egress traffic. Secondary links should be used only during primary outages.
What two BGP deployment options will accomplish this design goal? (Choose two.)
A. On the router handling the secondary link, advertise routes with a MED value of 0.
B. On the router handling the primary link, set the weight for all incoming routes to be a
value of 0.
C. On the router handling the secondary link, advertise all routes with a longer AS-PATH
value.
D. On the router handling the primary link, advertise all routes with a longer AS-PATH
value.
E. On the router handling the secondary link, set the local preference for all incoming
routes to be a value of 0.
Answer: C,E

Question No : 13  Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?
400-201 dumps

A. This is an inter autonomous unicast route.
B. The BGP MED value is 26.
C. This is an mVPN route.
D. The route target value is 10.1.100.2:3.
E. There is a route reflector in this network.
F. The route did not import this route into the VRF one.
400-201 pdf Answer: E

 

Question No : 14 Which statement about Remotely Triggered Black Hole (RTBH) is true?
A. Route tagging is one of the techniques used by RTBH
B. It is used for BGP authentication
C. It cannot work with static routes
D. It uses extended ACLs for blocking attacks by creating a black hole
E. Before configuring RTBH. LDP must be enabled on the interface
Answer: A


Question No : 15
  Which description is true of that the fast-reroute keep all paths command accomplishes
when used under OSPF process?
A. All possible alternate routes are installed in the OSPF RIB, even if the alternate paths do
not meet the LFA criteria (the LFA inequalities)
B. By default, only the /32 routes have a backup path installed. This command creates a  backup path for the router with any subnet mask.
C. Besides the regular LFA backup paths, this command also installs the remote LFA
backup paths.
D. All backup routes – not only the best backup route are installed in the OSPF RIB.
400-201 vce Answer: D

After using Pass4itsure actual product you will accept that it take you a step closer to the Cisco 400-201 dumps success.They have 100% money-back guarantee. Their payment refund procedure is very simple.
See More at: https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-201.html