1z0-996 exam

Free Share Oracle Certification Exam Practice Questions, Oracle Exam Pdf Dumps [2020]

Free sharing of the latest Oracle certification exam study materials (1z0-071, 1z0-083, 1Z0-148, 1z0-340, 1z0-996, 1z0-816): Oracle PDF, Oracle Study Guide, Oracle Video, Oracle Online Practice, Free Oracle PDF Dumps Download. More complete Oracle (1z0-071, 1z0-083, 1Z0-148, 1z0-340, 1z0-996, 1z0-816) practice questions, click https://www.pass4itsure.com/oracle.html latest exam materials updates for Oracle.

Oracle Exam Information

Oracle Database SQL | 1Z0-071

Exam Title: Oracle Database SQL
Exam Number: 1Z0-071
Exam Price: $245 More on exam pricing
Format: Multiple Choice
Duration: 120 minutes
Number of Questions: 78
Passing score: 63%
Validated Against: This exam was validated against 11g Release 2 version 11.2.0.1.0 and up to 19c

Oracle Database Administration II | 1Z0-083

Exam Title: Oracle Database Administration II
Exam Number: 1Z0-083
Exam Price: $245 More on exam pricing
Format: Multiple Choice
Duration: 150 Minutes
Number of Questions: 85
Passing score: 57%

Oracle Database: Advanced PL/SQL | 1Z0-148

Exam Title: Oracle Database: Advanced PL/SQL
Exam Number: 1Z0-148
Exam Price: $245 More on exam pricing
Format: Multiple Choice
Duration: 110
Number of Questions: 75
Passing score: 62%
Validated Against: Exam has been validated against Oracle Database 12c.

Oracle Eloqua CX Marketing 2019 Implementation Essentials | 1Z0-340

Exam Title: Oracle Eloqua CX Marketing 2019 Implementation Essentials
Exam Number: 1Z0-340
Exam Price: $245 More on exam pricing
Format: Multiple Choice
Duration: 120 Minutes
Number of Questions: 70
Passing score: 70%
Validated Against: Exam has been validated against 19C

Oracle Utilities Customer Cloud Service 2019 Implementation Essentials | 1Z0-996

Exam Title: Oracle Utilities Customer Cloud Service 2019 Implementation Essentials
Exam Number: 1Z0-996
Exam Price: $245 More on exam pricing
Format: Multiple Choice
Duration: 85 Minutes
Number of Questions: 60
Passing score: 68%
Validated Against: Exam has been validated against 19C

Java SE 11 Programmer II | 1Z0-816

Exam Title: Java SE 11 Programmer II
Exam Number: 1Z0-816
Exam Price: $245 More on exam pricing
Format: Multiple Choice
Duration: 180 Minutes
Number of Questions: 80
Passing score: 63%
Validated Against: This exam has been validated against Java 11.

Popular related Oracle exams

Latest Oracle Certification Exam Study Materials

Oracle Database 1Z0-071 Exam Practice Questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
Which three statements are true about the DESCRIBE command? (Choose three.)
A. It can be used to display the structure of an existing view
B. It can be used only from SQL*Plus
C. It displays the PRIMARY KEY constraint for any column or columns that have that constraint
D. It can be used from SQL Developer
E. It displays all constraints that are defined for each column
F. It displays the NOT NULL constraint for any columns that have that constraint
Correct Answer: ABF

QUESTION 2
Examine the data in the CUST_NAME column of the CUSTOMERS table.

Passcertguide 1Z0-071 exam questions-q2

You want to extract only those customer names that have three names and display the * symbol in place of the first
name as follows:

Passcertguide 1Z0-071 exam questions-q2-2

Which two queries give the required output?
A. SELECT LPAD(SUBSTR(cust_name, INSTR(cust_name, \\’ \\’)),LENGTH(cust_name),\\’*\\’) “CUST NAME” FROM
customers WHERE INSTR(cust_name, \\’ \\’,1,2)0;
B. SELECT LPAD(SUBSTR(cust_name, INSTR(cust_name, \\’ \\’)),LENGTH(cust_name),\\’*\\’) “CUST NAME” FROM
customers WHERE INSTR(cust_name, \\’ \\’,-1,2)0;
C. SELECT LPAD(SUBSTR(cust_name, INSTR (cust_name \\’ \\’)),LENGTH(cust_name) – INSTR(cust_name, \\’ \\’),
\\’*\\’) “CUST NAME” FROM customers WHERE INSTR(cust_name, \\’ \\’,1,-2)0;
D. SELECT LPAD(SUBSTR(cust_name, INSTR (cust_name \\’ \\’)),LENGTH(cust_name) – INSTR(cust_name, \\’ \\’),
\\’*\\’) “CUST NAME” FROM customers WHERE INSTR(cust_name, \\’ \\’,1,2)0;
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
Examine the data in the ORD_ITEMS table:

Passcertguide 1Z0-071 exam questions-q3

Evaluate this query: Which statement is true regarding the result?

Passcertguide 1Z0-071 exam questions-q3-2

A. It returns an error because the HAVING clause should be specified after the GROUP BY clause.
B. It returns an error because all the aggregate functions used in the HAVING clause must be specified in the SELECT
list.
C. It displays the item nos with their average quantity where the average quantity is more than double the minimum
quantity of that item in the table.
D. It displays the item nos with their average quantity where the average quantity is more than double the overall
minimum quantity of all the items in the table.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which two are true about granting privileges on objects?
A. An object privilege can be granted to other users only by the owner of that object.
B. An object privilege can be granted to a role only by the owner of that object.
C. A table owner must grant the REFERENCES privilege to allow other users to create FOREIGN KEY constraints
using that table.
D. The owner of an object acquires all object privileges on that object by default.
E. The WITH GRANT OPTION clause can be used only by DBA users.
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/B19306_01/network.102/b14266/authoriz.htm#i1008214

QUESTION 5
The SALES table has columns PROD_ID and QUANTITY_SOLD of data type NUMBER. Which two queries execute
successfully?
A. SELECT prod_id FROM sales WHERE quantity_sold > 55000 GROUP BY prod_id HAVING COUNT(*) >10;
B. SELECT prod_id FROM sales WHERE quantity_sold > 55000 AND COUNT(*) > 10 GROUP BY prod_id HAVING
COUNT(*) >10;
C. SELECT COUNT (prod_id) FROM sales WHERE quantity_sold > 55000 GROUP BY prod_id;
D. SELECT prod_id FROM sales WHERE quantity_sold > 55000 AND COUNT(*) > 10 GROUP BY COUNT(*) >10;
E. SELECT COUNT(prod_id) FROM sales GROUP BY prod_id WHERE quantity_sold > 55000;
Correct Answer: AC

Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-071 Dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-071.html

Free Oracle 1Z0-071 Pdf Dumps [drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Kp3ThFItD3Ti30t8UXEojc7Bv4nmFpms/view?usp=sharing

Oracle Database 1Z0-083 Exam Practice Questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
Which two are true about Oracle Optimizer Statistics, their use, and their collection? (Choose two.)
A. The number of table rows is considered when evaluating the cost of accessing a table using an index.
B. Index balanced B*Tree height is considered when evaluating the cost of using an index.
C. The Statistics Advisor can help recommend the best way to gather statistics.
D. Statistics collected using DBMS_STATS always yield the best optimizer result.
E. The Statistics Advisor generates actions for all recommendations.
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/database/oracle/oracle-database/19/tgsql/optimizer-statistics-advisor.html#GUIDD81A7708-FDA0-45BB-A6E2-103858B047AE

QUESTION 2
Which two are true about Oracle Database Configuration Assistant (DBCA) templates? (Choose two.)
A. The General Purpose of Transaction Processing templates are most suitable when concurrency and recoverability
are key criteria.
B. Oracle DBCA templates can store only logical structure and not database files.
C. New templates can only be created by modifying an existing user-created template.
D. The Data Warehouse template is most suitable when transaction response time is the key criterion.
E. Oracle DBCA templates can be used to create new databases and duplicate existing databases.
Correct Answer: AE
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/database/121/ADMQS/GUID-2B8A3B5ED319-4377-8B22-8BB67DCC9885.htm#ADMQS0235

QUESTION 3
While backing up to the Oracle Fast Recovery Area (FRA), you determined the backup is taking too long and suspect a
performance bottleneck.
Which three are true about diagnosing and tuning these problems? (Choose three.)
A. If an RMAN BACKUP VALIDATE command takes roughly the same time as an actual backup, then both read and
write I/O are likely bottlenecks.
B. Setting DBWR_IO_SLAVES to a non zero value can improve backup performance when using synchronous I/O.
C. If an RMAN BACKUP VALIDATE command takes noticeably less than an actual backup, then write I/O is a likely
bottleneck.
D. If an RMAN BACKUP VALIDATE command takes roughly the same time as an actual backup, then read I/O is a
likely bottleneck.
E. Data files with a high value in V$BACKUP_SYNC_IO.DISCRETE_BYTES_PER_SECOND is a potential
performance bottleneck when synchronous I/O is used.
F. Setting DBWR_IO_SLAVES to a non zero value can improve backup performance when using asynchronous I/O/
G. Data files with a high value in V$BACKUP_ASYNC_IO.SHORT_WAITS are a potential performance bottleneck when
asynchronous I/O is used.
Correct Answer: BCE
Reference: https://web.stanford.edu/dept/itss/docs/oracle/10gR2/backup.102/b14191/rcmtunin003.htm

QUESTION 4
The USERS tablespace consists of data files 3 and 4 and must always be online in reading/write mode.
Which two are true about using RMAN to perform an open database back up of this tablespace? (Choose two.)
A. Backups must be done incrementally.
B. Backups must be contained in backup sets.
C. Backups can be taken only if the database is in ARCHIVELOG mode.
D. Backups can be done incrementally.
E. The database must be registered in an RMAN catalog.
F. Only consistent backups can be created.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 5
Which two are true about Rapid Home Provisioning (RHP), which has been available since Oracle 18c? (Choose two.)
A. It is an Oracle Database service
B. It cannot be used to upgrade Oracle Database homes.
C. It can be used to provision applications.
D. It can be used to patch Grid Infrastructure homes containing Oracle Restart.
E. It can be used to provision middleware.
Correct Answer: DE

Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-083 Dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-083.html

Free Oracle 1Z0-083 Pdf Dumps [drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jw76hTvWfdJACv43f49dciHytaKLz45C/view?usp=sharing

Oracle Database Application Development 1Z0-148 Exam Practice Questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
Which two statements are true about the usage of the DBMS_DESCRIBE.DESCRIBE_PROCEDURE procedure?
(Choose two.)
A. You can describe remote objects.
B. You can describe anonymous PL/SQL blocks.
C. You can describe a stored procedure, stored function, packaged procedure, or packaged function.
D. You can obtain information about the position, name, and data type of the arguments of a procedure.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 2
Consider a function totalEmp () which takes a number as an input parameter and returns the total number of employees
who have a salary higher than that parameter.
Examine this PL/SQL package AS

Passcertguide 1Z0-148 exam questions-q2

Which two definitions of totalEmp () result in an implicit conversion by Oracle Database on executing this PL/SQL
block?
A. CREATE FUNCTION totalEmp (sal IN NUMBER) RETURN NUMBER IS total NUMBER :=0; BEGIN … RETUNRN
total; END; /
B. CREATE FUNCTION totalEmp (sal IN NUMBER) RETURN NUMBER IS total NUMBER :=0; BEGIN … RETUNRN
total; END; /
C. CREATE FUNCTION totalEmp (sal IN PLS_INTEGER) RETURN NUMBER IS total NUMBER :=0; BEGIN …
RETUNRN total; END; /
D. CREATE FUNCTION totalEmp (sal IN BINARY_FLOAT) RETURN NUMBER IS total NUMBER :=0; BEGIN …
RETUNRN total; END; /
E. CREATE FUNCTION totalEmp (sal IN POSITIVEN) RETURN NUMBER IS total NUMBER :=0; BEGIN … RETUNRN
total; END; /
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 3
The database instance was recently started up. Examine the following parameter settings for the database instance:
NAME TYPE VALUE
………
result_cache_max_result integer 5
result_cache_max_size big integer 0
result_cache_mode string MANUAL
result_cache_remote_expiration integer 0
………
You reset the value for the result_cache_max_size parameter by issuing the following command:
SQL> ALTER SYSTEM SET result_cache_max_size = 1056k SCOPE = BOTH;
System altered.
Which statement is true in this scenario?
A. 1056 KB is allocated for the result cache and the result cache is enabled.
B. 1056 KB is allocated for the result cache, but the result cache is disabled.
C. The results for only the queries that have the RESULT_CACHE hint are cached.
D. The results for all the queries except those having the NO_RESULT_CACHE hint are cached.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which two statements are true about the context of an application? (Choose two.)
A. It is attached to a session.
B. It is owned by the user SYS.
C. A user can change the context of his or her application.
D. The PL/SQL package associated with the context must exist before the context is created.
E. The predefined attributes in the USERENV application context can be changed as per the requirements.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
View the Exhibit.
How do you reduce the chances of SQL injection for the procedure?

Passcertguide 1Z0-148 exam questions-q5

A. Execute the SQL statement in V_STMT as dynamic SQL.
B. Remove the default value for the arguments in the procedure.
C. Convert the condition in the WHERE clause to be accepted from the user and concatenated.
D. Convert the SELECT statement to static SQL, placing the value of P_EMAIL into a local variable.
Correct Answer: D

Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-148 Dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-148.html

Free Oracle 1Z0-148 Pdf Dumps [drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1teorvo1PnAbWW2TAPDIlRQeltbVWi133/view?usp=sharing

Oracle Cloud 1Z0-340 Exam Practice Questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
Which two are benefits of Oracle Eloqua Branding and Deliverability Cloud Service products? (Choose two.)
A. maintains corporate identity by clients sending emails directly
B. IPs can be whitelisted by a client\\’s recipients
C. establishes a sending domain with Internet Service Providers (ISPs)
D. has a positive reputation of shared IP range
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
Which four CRM integrations with Eloqua are supported? (Choose four.)
A. Salesforce
B. Oracle OnDemand
C. Oracle Sales Cloud
D. Microsoft Dynamics 365
E. SAP
F. Siebel OnPremise
Correct Answer: ABCD
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/latest/marketingcs_gs/OMCAA/Help/CRMIntegration/CRMIntegration.htm

QUESTION 3
You are creating a prompted report to be sent on a schedule by an Insight Agent? What type of filter do you need to
create?
A. named filter
B. inline filter
C. prompted filter
D. scheduled filter
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/latest/marketingcs_gs/OMCAA/Help/Insight/Tasks/CreatingAgents.htm

QUESTION 4
Which is NOT a good use case for email groups?
A. managing different content types for email
B. supporting different organizations
C. limiting the frequency of emails
D. enabling Sales with custom Engage templates
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You want to access Profiler using your company\\’s login credentials.
Which URL would you choose?
A. Direct
B. XMLogin
C. SAML
D. SFDC IDP
E. Autologin
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/latest/marketingcs_gs/OMCAA/pdf/OracleEloqua_Profiler_UserGuide.pdf

Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-340 Dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-340.html

Free Oracle 1Z0-340 Pdf Dumps [drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FVHGM0ytiwWQXF5sMzb0M7qsVXt8eUOW/view?usp=sharing

Oracle Cloud 1Z0-996 Exam Practice Questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
Which three are important Account concepts that must always be followed? (Choose three.)
A. Accounts expire when there are no active contracts.
B. An Account can only reference one and only one person at one time.
C. Every Account has a unique, system-assigned Account ID.
D. Bills are produced for an account and are sent to the account persons.
E. An Account references one or more persons.
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 2
Which entity defines the type of collection process to start based on age of debt, amount of debt, and type of customer?
A. Debt Class
B. Customer Class
C. Collection Class Control
D. Collection Class
E. Collection Process Template
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E28945_01/4.3%20Collect%20Revenue/CCandB%20URM%204.3.2.1.pdf

QUESTION 3
Which option correctly describes the high-level process from loading measurements through calculating usage?
A. 1. Load Initial Measurements
2.
Validate, edit, and estimate Initial Measurements
3.
Create Final Measurements
4.
Update Initial Measurements
B. 1. Load Initial Measurements
2.
Verify, evaluate, and enter Initial Measurements
3.
Create Final Measurements
4.
Calculate Usage
C. 1. Load Initial Measurements
2.
Validate, evaluate, and estimate Initial Measurements
3.
Update Initial Measurements
4.
Calculate Usage
D. 1. Load Initial Measurements
2.
Validate, edit, and estimate Initial Measurements
3.
Create Final Measurements
4.
Calculate Usage
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
What determines an Account\\’s Balance?
A. the sum of all the Financial Transactions linked directly to the service agreements related to the account
B. the amount recorded in the “Balance Due” field on an account
C. the logic defined in a plug-in spot on the Installations Option
D. the sum of all the balances recorded in the “Balance Due” field on each service agreement related to the account
E. the sum of all the Financial Transactions linked directly to the account
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 5
Measuring components are either subtractive or consumptive. Which statement correctly describes these two
concepts?
A. Subtractive measuring components are associated only with water service, whereas consumptive measuring
components are for gas and electric services.
B. Subtractive measuring components are used to measure demand, whereas consumptive measuring components are
used to measure how much was consumed since the previous reading.
C. Subtractive measuring components are associated with deductive meters, whereas consumptive measuring
components are not.
D. A subtractive measuring component\\’s consumption for a given period of time is the end measurement minus the
start measurement. A consumptive measuring component\\’s consumption is simply the measurement itself, and
represents the consumption for the period of time since the previous measurement was taken.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E91711_01/PDF/MDM-SGG_Business_User_Guide_v2_2_0_2.pdf

Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-996 Dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-996.html

Free Oracle 1Z0-996 Pdf Dumps [drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ZSeFoV5LzjcFSJyRmaj5UvAlYIcYcMT1/view?usp=sharing

Oracle Java 1Z0-816 Exam Practice Questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
Given:

Passcertguide 1Z0-816 exam questions-q1

You want to obtain the Stream object on reading the file. Which code inserted on line 1 will accomplish this?
A. var lines = Files.lines(Paths.get(INPUT_FILE_NAME));
B. Stream lines = Files.readAllLines(Paths.get(INPUT_FILE_NAME));
C. var lines = Files.readAllLines(Paths.get(INPUT_FILE_NAME));
D. Stream lines = Files.lines(INPUT_FILE_NAME);
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Given:

Passcertguide 1Z0-816 exam questions-q2

and:

Passcertguide 1Z0-816 exam questions-q2-2

Which code, when inserted on line 10, prints the number of unique localities from the roster list?
A. .map(Employee::getLocality) .distinct() .count();
B. map(e -> e.getLocality()) .count();
C. .map(e -> e.getLocality()) .collect(Collectors.toSet()) .count();
D. .filter(Employee::getLocality) .distinct() .count();
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://developer.android.com/reference/android/location/Address

QUESTION 3
You are working on a functional bug in a tool used by your development organization. In your investigation, you find that
the tool is executed with a security policy file containing this grant.

Passcertguide 1Z0-816 exam questions-q3

What action should you take?
A. Nothing, because it is an internal tool and not exposed to the public.
B. Remove the grant because it is excessive.
C. Nothing, because it is not related to the bug you are investigating.
D. File a security bug against the tool referencing the excessive permission granted.
E. Nothing, because listing just the required permissions would be an ongoing maintenance challenge.
Correct Answer: D
Reference:
https://wiki.sei.cmu.edu/confluence/display/java/ENV03-J.+Do+not+grant+dangerous+combinations+of+permissions

QUESTION 4
Given: Which two are correct? (Choose two.)

Passcertguide 1Z0-816 exam questions-q4

A. The output will be exactly 2 1 3 4 5.
B. The program prints 1 4 2 3, but the order is unpredictable.
C. Replacing forEach() with forEachOrdered(), the program prints 2 1 3 4 5, but the order is unpredictable.
D. Replacing forEach() with forEachOrdered(), the program prints 1 2 3 4 5.
E. Replacing forEach() with forEachOrdered(), the program prints 2 1 3 4 5.
Correct Answer: BD

Passcertguide 1Z0-816 exam questions-q4-2

QUESTION 5
Given:

Passcertguide 1Z0-816 exam questions-q5

And the command: java Main Helloworld What is the result?
A. Input: Echo:
B. Input: Helloworld Echo: Helloworld
C. Input: Then block until any input comes from System.in.
D. Input: Echo: Helloworld
E. A NullPointerException is thrown at run time.
Correct Answer: C

Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-816 Dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-816.html

Free Oracle 1Z0-816 Pdf Dumps [drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1WOgFj3n6RsvPKzs9y5sIHeyfpvftdNRC/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure-tips

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

The latest discount code “2020PASS” is provided below. Come and buy Oracle dumps with a 12% off discount, pass the exam, come soon!

Latest and most accurate Oracle (1z0-071, 1z0-083, 1Z0-148, 1z0-340, 1z0-996, 1z0-816) exam material and real exam Q&As https://www.pass4itsure.com/oracle.html will help you pass any Oracle certification exam.

Oracle PDF, Oracle Study Guide, Oracle Video, Oracle Online Practice, Free Oracle PDF Dumps Download, 1z0-071 Dumps, 1z0-083 Dump, 1z0-148 Dumps, 1z0-340 Dumps, 1z0-996 Dumps, 1z0-816 Dumps.