Articles Tagged with E6-A41 pdf

[Great opportunity!] Prepare the latest and effective HPE6-A41 dumps for the HP HPE6-A41 exam

The HP HPE6-A41 exam is not easy to pass. Before you start preparing for this exam, you should know the facts: HPE6-A41 dumps are the way better options for the preparation for the certification exam. My suggestion is https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a41.html HPE6-A41 braindumps for Guaranteed Success for your 100% real exam questions.

Download these dumps now and start your

[Drive] Authentic HPE6-A41 pdf exam questions free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1XjkNKwQoq2yF01E9XYrY8RK55ctuTis3/view?usp=sharing

HP HPE6-A41 exam video

Try Actual HP Aruba Certified Switching Associate (ACSA) HPE6-A41 pdf exam questions

QUESTION 1
A company has ArubaOS switches that are already configured to support the network. The company now wants to use
Aruba AirWave to manage the switches. The network administrator creates a new group on Aruba AirWave and then
discovers several ArubaOS switches that should belong to this group.
What is the best practice for the initial authorization of the switches in AirWave?
A. Authorize the switches in Monitor + Firmware Updates the only mode.
B. Authorize the switches and immediately change the scan set credentials to match the credentials on the switches.
C. Authorize the switches and immediately change the global communication settings to match the credentials on the
switches.
D. Authorize the switches in Managed Read/Write mode.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.

Passcertguide HPE6-A41 exam questions-q2

The switches in the exhibit are all ArubaOS switches that run MSTP. The network administrator wants all of the switch to-switch links shown in the exhibit to be available for forwarding routed traffic.
What should the administrator do to accomplish this?
A. Configure link-keepalive on the switch-to-switch ports.
B. Configure links on a switch as standard link aggregation.
C. Configure the switch-to-switch ports as MSTP auto-edge ports.
D. Configure BPDU filters on the switch-to-switch ports.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
How does a switch treat a link aggregation?
A. The switch treats the link aggregation as one logical link for the spanning tree, but it learns MAC addresses separately on
each individual interface within the aggregation.
B. The switch treats the link aggregation as one logical link. It assigns one spanning-tree port role to the link
aggregation and it learns MAC addresses on the aggregation.
C. The switch treats the link aggregation as one logical link for MAC learning, but it assigns an individual spanning tree
port role to each interface within the aggregation.
D. The switch treats each interface within the interface as a separate entity for MAC address learning; it also assigns an
individual spanning-tree port role to each interface.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A retail company needs a quick way to deploy network infrastructure to new sites.
Which Aruba solutions provide Zero Touch Provisioning (ZTP) for Aruba Instant APs (IAPs) and ArubaOS switches?
A. Aruba AirWave and Aruba Activate
B. Aruba Meridian and Aruba ALE
C. Aruba AirWave and Aruba Central
D. Aruba Activate and Aruba Meridian
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Member1 is the commander of a Virtual Switching Framework (VSF) fabric. A power distribution causes member 1 to go
down. Now the network administrator wants to rejoin member1 to the VSF fabric and make member1 the commander
again.
What should the administrator do?
A. Boot member1 and allow it to rejoin to the VSF fabric. Then reboot member2.
B. Boot member1 and allow it to rejoin the VSF fabric.
C. Disconnect member1 from member2 before booting member1.
D. Configure member2 with VSF priority0. Then boot member1 and allow it to rejoin the VSF fabric.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.

Passcertguide HPE6-A41 exam questions-q6

Assume that Student A\\’s ARP table is empty. Student A prepares to send an FTP packet to FTP Server B and needs
to discover the proper destination MAC address. For which IP address does Student A send an ARP request?
A. 10.1.2.2
B. 10.1.10.1
C. 10.1.10.87
D. 10.1.20.1
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.

Passcertguide HPE6-A41 exam questions-q7

The network administrator enters this command: Switch# reload
Which software and configuration file will load?
A. software version KA.16.01 and config3
B. software version KA.15.15 and config2
C. software version KA.15.15 and config3
D. software version KA.16.01 and config1
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A network administrator enters this command in an ArubaOS switch CLI: Switch(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0/0
The CLI shows this error: Incomplete input: 0.0.0.0/0
How can the administrator find a valid way to complete the command?
A. Enter ip help route.
B. Enter ip route 0.0.0.0/0 ? with a space before the ?.
C. Enter help ip route.
D. Enter ip route 0.0.0.0/0? With no space before the ?.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
A network administrator has copied new software to an ArubaOS switch and placed this software in the secondary flash
location. The switch is currently booting from the primary location. The administrator wants the switch to start using the
new software.
What should the administrator do to accomplish this?
A. Reboot the switch, which automatically causes the switch to use the newer software.
B. Execute the command to boot the system from the secondary flash.
C. Rename the secondary software as the primary software.
D. Copy the secondary software to the primary software slot.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. Exhibit 1.

Passcertguide HPE6-A41 exam questions-q10

Passcertguide HPE6-A41 exam questions-q10-2

Passcertguide HPE6-A41 exam questions-q10-3

How many MSTP regions exist in the topology shown in the exhibit?
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.

Passcertguide HPE6-A41 exam questions-q11

MSTP is implemented in the topology shown in the exhibit, and all the switches are in the same region. The network
administrator does not want to use the Internal Spanning Tree (IST) or instance 0 for production traffic. How many nonIST spanning tree instances does this network need in order to have effective load sharing on the uplinks from the
access switches?
A. two
B. three
C. four
D. five
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
What does the traceroute command that is entered on an ArubaOS switch identify?
A. each physical device between the switch and a destination
B. the path to each router connected to the switch
C. each Layer 3 device between the switch and a destination
D. debug output tracing entries to the routing table
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
An ArubaOS switch operates at factory default settings. A network administrator enters this command: Switch (config)#
password operator plaintext mysecret
How does the switch now control access to the CLI through the console port?
A. It forces users to enter no username and password operator to gain access to basic mode. Users must then enter
password secret to reaching enable mode.
B. It forces users to enter username operator and password secret to gain access to basic mode. Users can then
reach enable mode without authenticating.
C. It allows users to access basic mode without logging in but forces them to enter password secret to reach enable
mode.
D. It forces users to enter no username and password secret to gain access to basic mode. Users can then reach
enable mode without authenticating.
Correct Answer: C

Pass4itsure exam questions have always verified and updated dumps

This can help you prepare for the final HP HPE6-A41 exam in a short period of time with less energy. It has the latest and relevant study guide materials, which are useful to prepare you for the HP HPE6-A41 exam smoothly.

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

P.S

For more information please head over here: Get the latest HP HPE6-A41 exam dumps, questions and answers, and practice tests https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe6-a41.html HPE6-A41 Q&As: 125.

Free Resources from Pass4itsure
(renewed on time)
Latest Pass4itsure HP HPE6-A41 Exam Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1XjkNKwQoq2yF01E9XYrY8RK55ctuTis3/view?usp=sharing
Latest Pass4itsure Full HP Series Exam Dumps Free Share: https://www.actual4tests.com/?s=HP