Articles Tagged with 70-773 vce

[New Microsoft Release] Get Interactive and Valid Microsoft R (beta) 70-773 Dumps Exam | Easy 70-773 PDF Questions Answers for Microsoft Certification Video Series (From Google Drive)

Get Pass4itsure interactive and valid Microsoft R (beta) 70-773 dumps exam, easy 70-773 pdf questions answers for Microsoft certification, pass Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R (beta). For further consolidation of your learning, Pass4itsure offers an interactive Microsoft MCSA-Machine Learning https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-773.html dumps exam testing engine.

Exam Code: 70-773
Exam Name: Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R (beta)
Updated: Aug 26, 2017
Q&As: 102

[New Microsoft 70-773 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLXFnb1VfZllDZ1k

[New Cisco 400-101 Dumps Release From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczJDVzl1SUJLWms

70-773 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-773 Dumps Training Program Online Here(#16-34)

QUESTION 16
The recommended way to create new methods in a core service is to use a service wrapper hook.
A. True
B. False
70-773 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
The recommended way to implement a new SSO solution that captures the SSO header is to:
A. Create an Ext plugin that adds a sen/let filter to capture the SSO header

B. Create a hook plugin that implements a servlet filter to capture the SSO header
C. Modify the portal source code and create an SSO servlet filter in the portal to capture the SSO header
D. Create a hook plugin to override the Struts action for the Loginportletto capture the SSO header
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Service Builder is able to: (Please select all correct answers.)
A. Generate Hibernate configuration files
B. Generate base implementations of models, services, persistence and basic finders
C. Generate struts-config.xml and tiles-defs.xml
D. Generate web services
70-773 dumps Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 19
A hook plugin can extend and override: (Please select all correct answers.)
A. Core portal Struts actions
B. CoreportletStruts actions
C. Portletplugin Struts actions
D. Layout template Struts actions
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 20
Given the service.xml:
<entity name=”AcmeItem” local-service = “true” remote-service=”false”> <column name= “acmeltemld”
type= “long’ primary= “true” /> <column name= groupld” type=”long” />
</entity>
The generated classes include: (Please select all correct answers.)
A. AcmeltemServiceUtil
B. AcmeltemModel
C. AcmeltemLocalServiceUtil
D. AcmeltemJSONSerializer
E. AcmeltemPersistencelmpI
70-773 pdf Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 21
The hooks that can import classes from the plugin class loader are: (Please select all correct answers.)
A. Auto login hooks
B. JSP hooks
C. Service wrapper hooks
D. Servlet filter hooks
E. Struts action hooks
F. Indexer post processor hooks
Correct Answer: ACDEF
QUESTION 22
When adding new users to Liferay, the form will display the Details, Organizations and Personal Site
sections based on the following property in portal.properties:

users.form.add.main =detaiIs,organizations,personal-site
The “users.form.add.main” property is listed in the liferay-hook_6_l_0.dtd as a portal property that can be
overridden with a hook.
Deploying a hook with the following property in the portal.properties file will remove the Personal Site
section:
users.form.add.main =details,organizations
A. True
B. False
70-773 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
Hook plugins can only override core JSPs, services, language keys and Struts actions.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
An Expando is:
A. A tool for writing newportlets in Liferay
B. A code generator which generates services based on service.xml
C. A service in Liferay which allows you to dynamically define a collection of data
D. A new administrative interface in 6.1
70-773 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
The recommended way to implement code that only runs once to modify columns in the database is with a
(n):
A. GlobalStartupAction
B. ServicePreAction
C. UpgradeProcess
D. ServicePostAction
E. VerifyProcess
F. GlobalShutdownAction
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 26
The bundled property file that contains settings for a development environment is:
A. portal-ext. properties
B. portal-developer, properties
C. developer, properties
D. None of the above
70-773 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 27
Only an Ext plugin can:
A. Override language keys
B. Modify the initialization parameters of a coreportlet
C. Create a model listener
D. Override a JSP
E. Override Liferay services
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 28
To customize the User service in a hook plugin, create a class that extends:
A. UserServicelmpI
B. UserServiceBaseImpI
C. UserService
D. UserServiceWrapper
70-773 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
The recommended way to override multiple JSPs in the Documents and Media portlet is to:
A. Create a separate hook plug in for each JSP
B. Create an Ext plugin
C. Create a hook plugin that contains all the JSPs
D. Copy them directly into Liferay
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
Default rankings in the Message Boards portlet are set as portlet preferences. To make all new instances
of the portlet display custom rankings, it is recommended to:
A. Navigate to System Defaults in the Control Panel and update theportletpreferences
B. Create a hook plugin that modifies the defaultmessage.board.ranks portal property
C. Create an Ext plugin that contains the desired configuration inportlet-ext.xml
D. Create a JSP hook that overrides the rankings for all instances of the Message Boardsportlet
70-773 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
The method to send a redirect response and prevent resubmitting a form when a user refreshes the page
is:
A. clearRequ estPara mete rs ()
B. removeDuplicates()
C. removeParameters()
D. send Red irect()
Correct Answer: D
Question: 32
Your manager has approached you regarding her desire to outsource certain functions to an external
firm. She would like for you to create a document to send to three vendors asking them for solutions
for these functions that your organization is to outsource. What type of a procurement document
would you create and send to the vendors in this instance?
A. Request for Proposal
B. Request for Quote
C. Invitation for Bid
D. Request for Information
70-773 exam Answer: A
Explanation:
A request for proposal (RFP) is a procurement document that asks the vendor to provide solutions,
ideas, and detailed information about the outsourced function. The vendor will provide a proposal in
response to the RFP. An RFP is often sent with a statement of work that details the outsourcing need
that the vendor is to provide a solution and a price.
Answer option B is incorrect. A Request for Quote (RFQ) is a procurement document that asks the
vendor to provide just a price for the solution to be purchased – no ideas or suggestions are needed
from the vendor. RFQ are often used with materials, such as cost per metric ton or cost per unit.
Answer option C is incorrect. An invitation for bid (IFB) is identical to the request for quote. It is a
procurement document asking the vendor for a fixed price for a specific thing to be purchased.
Answer option D is incorrect. A request for information (RFI) asks the vendor for more information
about their solution, services, or company.
An RFI could ask for samples, references of work, white papers, and more information.
Question: 33
Kelly’s organization has posted a new job opening for their organization. This job opening is for a
woman to be the restroom attended, for all women’s restrooms and locker rooms, in their
organization. Kelly believes, however, that the requirement for the applicant to be a female is a
violation of the Title VII of the Civil Rights Act of 1964. Which one of the following is the best answer
for this scenario?

A. This is an example of an exception by bona fide occupational qualification to the Title VII of the
Civil Rights Act of 1964
B. This is an example of a violation of the Title VII of the Civil Rights Act of 1964
C. The sex of applicants is excluded from the Title VII of the Civil Rights Act of 1964
D. This is not a violation of the Title VII of the Civil Rights Act of 1964 because there is an equal
paying and titled job for the men’s restroom and locker rooms in the company
Answer: A
Explanation:
This is an example of a bona fide occupational qualification for the position because of the nature of
the job and type of employee, female, that is needed in this instance.
Answer option C is incorrect. The sex of applicants is not excluded from the Title VII of the Civil
Rights Act of 1964.
Answer option B is incorrect. This is not a violation of the Title VII of the Civil Rights Act of 1964
because some jobs may have an unintended discriminatory basis.
Answer option D is incorrect. The existence of a similar job for men or women does not
automatically create exclusion to the Title VII of the Civil Rights Act of 1964.
Question: 34
You are an HR Professional for your organization. You and your supervisor are reviewing the EEO
reporting requirements for your company to comply with the reports your firm should file. Which
EEO Report is a survey, collected every other year on even calendar years?
A. EEO-4 Report
B. EEO-5 Report
C. EEO-3 Report
D. EEO-1 Report
70-773 dumps Answer: C
Explanation:
The EEO-3 Report, formally known as the Local Union Report, is collected on even years.
Answer option D is incorrect. The EEO-1 Report is collected yearly for firms with 100 or more
employees. It reports the race, ethnicity, and gender and job distribution of the organization.
Answer option A is incorrect. The EEO-4 Report, formally known as the state and local government
report, is collected on odd years.
Answer option B is incorrect. This report, formally known as the Elementary-Secondary Staff
Information Report, is collected by the EEOC, the Office for Civil Rights, and the national Center for
Education Statistics of the Department of Education. It is collected in even numbers for school
districts with 100 or more employees.

Despite the complex technical concepts, Microsoft 70-773 dumps questions have been simplified to the level of average candidates, posing no hurdles in understanding the various ideas. This amazing exam tool is far more effective than exam simulators as well as pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-773.html dumps vce files, available online.